This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

b3_3

Label
condition for belonging to Germany: feeling German en
Bedingung für Zugehörigkeit: Sich als Deutscher fühlen de

Summary Statistics for 'b3_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Very important en
Sehr wichtig de
2,114
24.01%
 
22.75%
 
2 Valid
Fairly important en
Eher wichtig de
2,397
27.23%
 
25.80%
 
3 Valid
Not very important en
Eher unwichtig de
2,412
27.40%
 
25.96%
 
4 Valid
Not at all important en
Überhaupt nicht wichtig de
1,881
21.37%
 
20.24%
 
. Missing 485
5.22%
 
.u Valid 3
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 8804 488 1 4 2.46 1.08 1.16 0.04 -1.26

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very important en
    Sehr wichtig de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Fairly important en
    Eher wichtig de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not very important en
    Eher unwichtig de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not at all important en
    Überhaupt nicht wichtig de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.1215220Z