Variable Description
Name
b3_4
Label
condition for belonging to Germany: German parents
en
Bedingung für Zugehörigkeit: Deutsche Eltern haben
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'b3_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very important
en
Sehr wichtig
de
|
806 |
9.14%
|
8.67%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Fairly important
en
Eher wichtig
de
|
1,137 |
12.89%
|
12.24%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Not very important
en
Eher unwichtig
de
|
2,731 |
30.97%
|
29.39%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not at all important
en
Überhaupt nicht wichtig
de
|
4,144 |
46.99%
|
44.60%
|
| . | Missing | 472 |
5.08%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8818 | 474 | 1 | 4 | 3.16 | 0.97 | 0.94 | -0.92 | -0.22 |
