Variable Description
Name
b3_5
Label
condition for belonging to Germany: respecting rules
en
Bedingung für Zugehörigkeit: Regeln respektieren
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'b3_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very important
en
Sehr wichtig
de
|
4,826 |
54.72%
|
51.94%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Fairly important
en
Eher wichtig
de
|
2,744 |
31.11%
|
29.53%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Not very important
en
Eher unwichtig
de
|
727 |
8.24%
|
7.82%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not at all important
en
Überhaupt nicht wichtig
de
|
522 |
5.92%
|
5.62%
|
| . | Missing | 471 |
5.07%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8819 | 473 | 1 | 4 | 1.65 | 0.86 | 0.75 | 1.28 | 0.9 |
