Question
Name
v_417-v_419
Label
Symbolic Racism
en
Symbolischer Rassismus
de
Symbolic Racism
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do you agree with the following statements?
enInwiefern stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen zu?
deTo what extent do you agree with the following statements?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 6 items
v_417
SR: equal political and social rights for minorities (F60)
en
SR: Minderheiten gleiche politische und soziale Rechte (F60)
de
SR: equal political and social rights for minorities (F60)
en-GB
SR: equal political and social rights for minorities (F60)
en
SR: Minderheiten gleiche politische und soziale Rechte (F60)
de
SR: equal political and social rights for minorities (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_417' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
282 |
2.50%
|
2.50%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
257 |
2.28%
|
2.28%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
756 |
6.71%
|
6.71%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
747 |
6.63%
|
6.63%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
1,402 |
12.45%
|
12.45%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
239 |
2.12%
|
2.12%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
135 |
1.20%
|
1.20%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_417
SR: Minorities should have the same political and social rights (F60)
en
SR: Minderheiten gleiche politische und soziale Rechte (F60)
de
SR: Minorities should have the same political and social rights (F60)
en-GB
SR: Minorities should have the same political and social rights (F60)
en
SR: Minderheiten gleiche politische und soziale Rechte (F60)
de
SR: Minorities should have the same political and social rights (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_417' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
282 |
2.50%
|
2.50%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
257 |
2.28%
|
2.28%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
756 |
6.71%
|
6.71%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
747 |
6.63%
|
6.63%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,402 |
12.45%
|
12.45%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
239 |
2.12%
|
2.12%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
135 |
1.20%
|
1.20%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_418
SR: The culture of ethnic minorities in Germany is a threat (F60)
en
SR: die Kultur von ges. Minderheiten in Deutschland ist eine Bedrohung (F60)
de
SR: The culture of ethnic minorities in Germany is a threat (F60)
en-GB
SR: The culture of ethnic minorities in Germany is a threat (F60)
en
SR: die Kultur von ges. Minderheiten in Deutschland ist eine Bedrohung (F60)
de
SR: The culture of ethnic minorities in Germany is a threat (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_418' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
1,139 |
10.11%
|
10.11%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
651 |
5.78%
|
5.78%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
773 |
6.86%
|
6.86%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
539 |
4.79%
|
4.79%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
409 |
3.63%
|
3.63%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
201 |
1.78%
|
1.78%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
106 |
0.94%
|
0.94%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_418
SR: the culture of social minorities in Germany is a threat (F60)
en
SR: die Kultur von ges. Minderheiten in Deutschland ist eine Bedrohung (F60)
de
SR: the culture of social minorities in Germany is a threat (F60)
en-GB
SR: the culture of social minorities in Germany is a threat (F60)
en
SR: die Kultur von ges. Minderheiten in Deutschland ist eine Bedrohung (F60)
de
SR: the culture of social minorities in Germany is a threat (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_418' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,139 |
10.11%
|
10.11%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
651 |
5.78%
|
5.78%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
773 |
6.86%
|
6.86%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
539 |
4.79%
|
4.79%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
409 |
3.63%
|
3.63%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
201 |
1.78%
|
1.78%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
106 |
0.94%
|
0.94%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_419
SR: Minorities in Germany have more rights than they deserve (F60)
en
SR: ges. Minderheiten haben in Deutschland mehr Rechte, als sie verdienen (F60)
de
SR: Minorities in Germany have more rights than they deserve (F60)
en-GB
SR: Minorities in Germany have more rights than they deserve (F60)
en
SR: ges. Minderheiten haben in Deutschland mehr Rechte, als sie verdienen (F60)
de
SR: Minorities in Germany have more rights than they deserve (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_419' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,262 |
11.20%
|
11.20%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
547 |
4.86%
|
4.86%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
729 |
6.47%
|
6.47%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
492 |
4.37%
|
4.37%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
390 |
3.46%
|
3.46%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
276 |
2.45%
|
2.45%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
122 |
1.08%
|
1.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_419
SR: Social minorities have more rights in Germany than they deserve (F60)
en
SR: ges. Minderheiten haben in Deutschland mehr Rechte, als sie verdienen (F60)
de
SR: Social minorities have more rights in Germany than they deserve (F60)
en-GB
SR: Social minorities have more rights in Germany than they deserve (F60)
en
SR: ges. Minderheiten haben in Deutschland mehr Rechte, als sie verdienen (F60)
de
SR: Social minorities have more rights in Germany than they deserve (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_419' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
1,262 |
11.20%
|
11.20%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
547 |
4.86%
|
4.86%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
729 |
6.47%
|
6.47%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
492 |
4.37%
|
4.37%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
390 |
3.46%
|
3.46%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
276 |
2.45%
|
2.45%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
122 |
1.08%
|
1.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |