Variable Description

Name

v_418

Label
SR: The culture of ethnic minorities in Germany is a threat (F60) en
SR: die Kultur von ges. Minderheiten in Deutschland ist eine Bedrohung (F60) de
SR: The culture of ethnic minorities in Germany is a threat (F60) en-GB
Question

To what extent do you agree with the following statements?

en

Inwiefern stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen zu?

de

To what extent do you agree with the following statements?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_418' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
trifft überhaupt nicht zu en
1,139
10.11%
 
10.11%
 
2 Valid
trifft eher nicht zu en
651
5.78%
 
5.78%
 
3 Valid
teils/teils en
773
6.86%
 
6.86%
 
4 Valid
trifft eher zu en
539
4.79%
 
4.79%
 
5 Valid
trifft voll und ganz zu en
409
3.63%
 
3.63%
 
6 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
keine Angabe en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
keine Angabe en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
7,446
66.10%
 
66.10%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en
201
1.78%
 
1.78%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en
106
0.94%
 
0.94%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    trifft überhaupt nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    trifft eher nicht zu en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    teils/teils en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    trifft eher zu en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    trifft voll und ganz zu en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • 98 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_417-v_419

Lineage

Sources of v_418: 1 question
Lineage of v_418 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_418 ← v_417-v_419 v_418: SR: The culture of ethnic minorities in Germany is a threat (F60) (int.example:d8d5b8e0-5293-4aa4-be26-62224a567cf2 v2)v_418v2SR: The culture of ethnic minorities…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_417-v_419: To what extent do you agree with the following statements? (int.example:7d3238b0-cbe9-47d5-8a58-7c778bd3fef0 v1)v_417-v_419v1To what extent do you agree with t…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_418 Question v_417-v_419 v1 To what extent do you agree with the following statements?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-11-28T22:37:02.0413160Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:45.1652160Z