Question
Name
E03e
Label
Covid Discrimination: open (frequency)
en
Corona Diskriminierung: offene Angabe (Häufigkeit)
de
Covid Discrimination: open (frequency)
en-GB
Question Text
How often did you experience these other forms of discrimination in public spaces since the corona pandemic began?
enWie oft haben Sie diese anderen Formen von Diskriminierung im öffentlichen Raum seit dem Beginn der Corona-Pandemie erlebt?
deHow often did you experience these other forms of discrimination in public spaces since the corona pandemic began?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
E03e
Covid Discrimination: open (frequency)
en
Corona Diskriminierung: offene Angabe (Häufigkeit)
de
Covid Discrimination: open (frequency)
en-GB
Covid Discrimination: open (frequency)
en
Corona Diskriminierung: offene Angabe (Häufigkeit)
de
Covid Discrimination: open (frequency)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E03e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Daily
en
Täglich
de
|
11 |
1.27%
|
1.27%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Several times a week
en
Mehrmals in der Woche
de
|
31 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once a week
en
Einmal in der Woche
de
|
16 |
1.84%
|
1.84%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Several times a month
en
Mehrmals im Monat
de
|
34 |
3.92%
|
3.92%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Fewer than several times a month
en
Seltener als mehrmals im Monat
de
|
65 |
7.49%
|
7.49%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
16 |
1.84%
|
1.84%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
553 |
63.71%
|
63.71%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
E03e
Covid Discrimination: open (frequency)
en
Corona Diskriminierung: offene Angabe (Häufigkeit)
de
Covid Discrimination: open (frequency)
en-GB
Covid Discrimination: open (frequency)
en
Corona Diskriminierung: offene Angabe (Häufigkeit)
de
Covid Discrimination: open (frequency)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E03e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Daily
en
Täglich
de
|
11 |
1.27%
|
1.27%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Several times a week
en
Mehrmals in der Woche
de
|
31 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once a week
en
Einmal in der Woche
de
|
16 |
1.84%
|
1.84%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Several times a month
en
Mehrmals im Monat
de
|
34 |
3.92%
|
3.92%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Fewer than several times a month
en
Seltener als mehrmals im Monat
de
|
65 |
7.49%
|
7.49%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
16 |
1.84%
|
1.84%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
553 |
63.71%
|
63.71%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 6 |