Variable Description

Name

E03e

Label
Covid Discrimination: open (frequency) en
Corona Diskriminierung: offene Angabe (Häufigkeit) de
Covid Discrimination: open (frequency) en-GB
Question

How often did you experience these other forms of discrimination in public spaces since the corona pandemic began?

en

Wie oft haben Sie diese anderen Formen von Diskriminierung im öffentlichen Raum seit dem Beginn der Corona-Pandemie erlebt?

de

How often did you experience these other forms of discrimination in public spaces since the corona pandemic began?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'E03e' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Daily en
Täglich de
11
1.27%
 
1.27%
 
2 Valid
Several times a week en
Mehrmals in der Woche de
31
3.57%
 
3.57%
 
3 Valid
Once a week en
Einmal in der Woche de
16
1.84%
 
1.84%
 
4 Valid
Several times a month en
Mehrmals im Monat de
34
3.92%
 
3.92%
 
5 Valid
Fewer than several times a month en
Seltener als mehrmals im Monat de
65
7.49%
 
7.49%
 
6 Valid
Never en
Nie de
16
1.84%
 
1.84%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
137
15.78%
 
15.78%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
553
63.71%
 
63.71%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
5
0.58%
 
0.58%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Daily en
    Täglich de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Several times a week en
    Mehrmals in der Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Once a week en
    Einmal in der Woche de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Several times a month en
    Mehrmals im Monat de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Fewer than several times a month en
    Seltener als mehrmals im Monat de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question E03e

Lineage

Sources of E03e: 1 question
Lineage of E03e SOURCES THIS VARIABLE E03e ← E03e E03e: Covid Discrimination: open (frequency) (int.example:f6ab1c4f-153b-4fdc-a6a1-438200136510 v2)E03ev2Covid Discrimination: open (frequen…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… E03e: How often did you experience these other forms of discrimination in public spaces since the corona pandemic began? (int.example:8135714c-6799-4195-a764-5387f44f94a2 v1)E03ev1How often did you experience these…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of E03e Question E03e v1 How often did you experience these other forms of discrimination in public spaces since the corona pandemic began?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-16T17:31:40.4291330Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:40.9469050Z