Variable Description

Name

E03c

Label
Covid discrimination: physical assault experienced en
Corona Diskriminierung: körperliche Angriffe erlebt de
Covid discrimination: physical assault experienced en-GB
Question

Have you experienced the following forms of different treatment in public spaces since the corona pandemic began?

en

Haben Sie seit dem Beginn der Corona-Pandemie folgende Formen von Diskriminierung im öffentlichen Raum erlebt?

de

Have you experienced the following forms of different treatment in public spaces since the corona pandemic began?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'E03c' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Daily en
Täglich de
1
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
2 Valid
Several times a week en
Mehrmals in der Woche de
3
0.35%
 
0.35%
 
3 Valid
Once a week en
Einmal in der Woche de
4
0.46%
 
0.46%
 
4 Valid
Several times a month en
Mehrmals im Monat de
8
0.92%
 
0.92%
 
5 Valid
Fewer than several times a month en
Seltener als mehrmals im Monat de
66
7.60%
 
7.60%
 
6 Valid
Never en
Nie de
644
74.19%
 
74.19%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
137
15.78%
 
15.78%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
5
0.58%
 
0.58%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Daily en
    Täglich de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Several times a week en
    Mehrmals in der Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Once a week en
    Einmal in der Woche de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Several times a month en
    Mehrmals im Monat de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Fewer than several times a month en
    Seltener als mehrmals im Monat de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question E03a-E03d

Lineage

Sources of E03c: 1 question
Lineage of E03c SOURCES THIS VARIABLE E03c ← E03a-E03d E03c: Covid discrimination: physical assault experienced (int.example:81498719-c30c-496f-866c-16c5fd19edee v2)E03cv2Covid discrimination: physical assa…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… E03a-E03d: Have you experienced the following forms of different treatment in public spaces since the corona pandemic began? (int.example:ee6f8adf-505d-481d-89a7-3036054ac038 v1)E03a-E03dv1Have you experienced the following…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of E03c Question E03a-E03d v1 Have you experienced the following forms of different treatment in public spaces since the corona pandemic began?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-16T17:31:40.4291330Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:40.9469050Z