Question
Name
E03a-E03d
Label
Covid discrimination
en
Corona Diskriminierung
de
Covid discrimination
en-GB
Question Text
Have you experienced the following forms of different treatment in public spaces since the corona pandemic began?
enHaben Sie seit dem Beginn der Corona-Pandemie folgende Formen von Diskriminierung im öffentlichen Raum erlebt?
deHave you experienced the following forms of different treatment in public spaces since the corona pandemic began?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 8 items
E03a
Covid discrimination: non-verbal rejection and gestures experienced
en
Corona Diskriminierung: non-verbale Ablehnung und Gestik erlebt
de
Covid discrimination: non-verbal rejection and gestures experienced
en-GB
Covid discrimination: non-verbal rejection and gestures experienced
en
Corona Diskriminierung: non-verbale Ablehnung und Gestik erlebt
de
Covid discrimination: non-verbal rejection and gestures experienced
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E03a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Daily
en
Täglich
de
|
40 |
4.61%
|
4.61%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Several times a week
en
Mehrmals in der Woche
de
|
107 |
12.33%
|
12.33%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once a week
en
Einmal in der Woche
de
|
66 |
7.60%
|
7.60%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Several times a month
en
Mehrmals im Monat
de
|
89 |
10.25%
|
10.25%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Fewer than several times a month
en
Seltener als mehrmals im Monat
de
|
241 |
27.76%
|
27.76%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
184 |
21.20%
|
21.20%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
4 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
E03a
Covid discrimination: non-verbal rejection and gestures experienced
en
Corona Diskriminierung: non-verbale Ablehnung und Gestik erlebt
de
Covid discrimination: non-verbal rejection and gestures experienced
en-GB
Covid discrimination: non-verbal rejection and gestures experienced
en
Corona Diskriminierung: non-verbale Ablehnung und Gestik erlebt
de
Covid discrimination: non-verbal rejection and gestures experienced
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E03a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Daily
en
Täglich
de
|
40 |
4.61%
|
4.61%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Several times a week
en
Mehrmals in der Woche
de
|
107 |
12.33%
|
12.33%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once a week
en
Einmal in der Woche
de
|
66 |
7.60%
|
7.60%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Several times a month
en
Mehrmals im Monat
de
|
89 |
10.25%
|
10.25%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Fewer than several times a month
en
Seltener als mehrmals im Monat
de
|
241 |
27.76%
|
27.76%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
184 |
21.20%
|
21.20%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
4 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
E03b
Covid discrimination: verbal violence experienced
en
Corona Diskriminierung: verbale Gewalt erlebt
de
Covid discrimination: verbal violence experienced
en-GB
Covid discrimination: verbal violence experienced
en
Corona Diskriminierung: verbale Gewalt erlebt
de
Covid discrimination: verbal violence experienced
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E03b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Daily
en
Täglich
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Several times a week
en
Mehrmals in der Woche
de
|
51 |
5.88%
|
5.88%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once a week
en
Einmal in der Woche
de
|
45 |
5.18%
|
5.18%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Several times a month
en
Mehrmals im Monat
de
|
94 |
10.83%
|
10.83%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Fewer than several times a month
en
Seltener als mehrmals im Monat
de
|
256 |
29.49%
|
29.49%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
275 |
31.68%
|
31.68%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
3 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
E03b
Covid discrimination: verbal violence experienced
en
Corona Diskriminierung: verbale Gewalt erlebt
de
Covid discrimination: verbal violence experienced
en-GB
Covid discrimination: verbal violence experienced
en
Corona Diskriminierung: verbale Gewalt erlebt
de
Covid discrimination: verbal violence experienced
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E03b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Daily
en
Täglich
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Several times a week
en
Mehrmals in der Woche
de
|
51 |
5.88%
|
5.88%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once a week
en
Einmal in der Woche
de
|
45 |
5.18%
|
5.18%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Several times a month
en
Mehrmals im Monat
de
|
94 |
10.83%
|
10.83%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Fewer than several times a month
en
Seltener als mehrmals im Monat
de
|
256 |
29.49%
|
29.49%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
275 |
31.68%
|
31.68%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
3 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
E03c
Covid discrimination: physical assault experienced
en
Corona Diskriminierung: körperliche Angriffe erlebt
de
Covid discrimination: physical assault experienced
en-GB
Covid discrimination: physical assault experienced
en
Corona Diskriminierung: körperliche Angriffe erlebt
de
Covid discrimination: physical assault experienced
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E03c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Daily
en
Täglich
de
|
1 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Several times a week
en
Mehrmals in der Woche
de
|
3 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once a week
en
Einmal in der Woche
de
|
4 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Several times a month
en
Mehrmals im Monat
de
|
8 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Fewer than several times a month
en
Seltener als mehrmals im Monat
de
|
66 |
7.60%
|
7.60%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
644 |
74.19%
|
74.19%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
E03c
Covid discrimination: physical assault experienced
en
Corona Diskriminierung: körperliche Angriffe erlebt
de
Covid discrimination: physical assault experienced
en-GB
Covid discrimination: physical assault experienced
en
Corona Diskriminierung: körperliche Angriffe erlebt
de
Covid discrimination: physical assault experienced
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E03c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Daily
en
Täglich
de
|
1 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Several times a week
en
Mehrmals in der Woche
de
|
3 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once a week
en
Einmal in der Woche
de
|
4 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Several times a month
en
Mehrmals im Monat
de
|
8 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Fewer than several times a month
en
Seltener als mehrmals im Monat
de
|
66 |
7.60%
|
7.60%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
644 |
74.19%
|
74.19%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
E03d
Covid discrimination: institutional exclusion experienced
en
Corona Diskriminierung: institutionellen Ausschluss erlebt
de
Covid discrimination: institutional exclusion experienced
en-GB
Covid discrimination: institutional exclusion experienced
en
Corona Diskriminierung: institutionellen Ausschluss erlebt
de
Covid discrimination: institutional exclusion experienced
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E03d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Daily
en
Täglich
de
|
4 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Several times a week
en
Mehrmals in der Woche
de
|
12 |
1.38%
|
1.38%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once a week
en
Einmal in der Woche
de
|
9 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Several times a month
en
Mehrmals im Monat
de
|
30 |
3.46%
|
3.46%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Fewer than several times a month
en
Seltener als mehrmals im Monat
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
533 |
61.41%
|
61.41%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
E03d
Covid discrimination: institutional exclusion experienced
en
Corona Diskriminierung: institutionellen Ausschluss erlebt
de
Covid discrimination: institutional exclusion experienced
en-GB
Covid discrimination: institutional exclusion experienced
en
Corona Diskriminierung: institutionellen Ausschluss erlebt
de
Covid discrimination: institutional exclusion experienced
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E03d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Daily
en
Täglich
de
|
4 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Several times a week
en
Mehrmals in der Woche
de
|
12 |
1.38%
|
1.38%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Once a week
en
Einmal in der Woche
de
|
9 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Several times a month
en
Mehrmals im Monat
de
|
30 |
3.46%
|
3.46%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Fewer than several times a month
en
Seltener als mehrmals im Monat
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
533 |
61.41%
|
61.41%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 6 |