Variable Description

Name

pm1_omt02_2

Label
Educ. exp. of East Germans not at expense of educ. opport. of rest population [S en
Bildungserf. v. Ostd. nicht zu Lasten der Bildungsch. der Restbev. [Split2] de
Bildungserfolge Splitgruppe zu Lasten Restbevölkerung en-US
Question

And how about the following statements regarding East Germans/Muslims? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or not agree at all?

en

Und wie ist es mit den folgenden Aussagen zu Ostdeutschen/Muslimen. Stimmen Sie diesen voll und ganz zu, eher zu, eher nicht zu oder überhaupt nicht zu?

de

And how about the following statements regarding East Germans/Muslims? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or not agree at all?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_omt02_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Disagree strongly en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
2,314
32.00%
 
32.00%
 
2 Valid
Disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
751
10.38%
 
10.38%
 
3 Valid
Agree en
Stimme eher zu de
216
2.99%
 
2.99%
 
4 Valid
Agree strongly en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
144
1.99%
 
1.99%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
3,595
49.71%
 
49.71%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
137
1.89%
 
1.89%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
75
1.04%
 
1.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Disagree strongly en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Agree strongly en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_omt01_-pm1_omt03_

Lineage

Sources of pm1_omt02_2: 1 question
Lineage of pm1_omt02_2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pm1_omt02_2 ← pm1_omt01_-pm1_omt03_ pm1_omt02_2: Educ. exp. of East Germans not at expense of educ. opport. of rest population [S (int.example:869a1000-58d5-4865-84c1-4f231a663efa v2)pm1_omt02_2v2Educ. exp. of East Germans not at e…VariablePost-Migrant Societies: Eas… pm1_omt01_-pm1_omt03_: And how about the following statements regarding East Germans/Muslims? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or not agree at all? (int.example:11e25e8c-5726-4778-9a2a-47471767d3ee v1)pm1_omt01_-pm1_om…v1And how about the following state…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_omt02_2 Question pm1_omt01_-pm1_omt03_ v1 And how about the following statements regarding East Germans/Muslims? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or not agree at all?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-10-30T11:20:31.6973720Z
1 2024-09-02T14:32:21.7742450Z