Variable Description
Name
v_182
Label
GGE: Attitude towards Muslim people (F31)
en
GGE: Einstellung zu muslimischen Personen (F31)
de
GGE: Attitude towards Muslim people (F31)
en-GB
Question
Now we will focus on the feelings you have regarding different population groups living in Germany. How would you generally describe your attitude towards the following groups living in Germany?
enNun geht es darum, welche Gefühle Sie in Bezug auf verschiedene in Deutschland lebende Bevölkerungsgruppen haben. Wie würden Sie allgemein Ihre Einstellung gegenüber den folgenden in Deutschland lebenden Gruppen beschreiben?
deNow we will focus on the feelings you have regarding different population groups living in Germany. How would you generally describe your attitude towards the following groups living in Germany?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_182' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
4,328 |
38.42%
|
38.42%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
786 |
6.98%
|
6.98%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
1,125 |
9.99%
|
9.99%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
1,548 |
13.74%
|
13.74%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
927 |
8.23%
|
8.23%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe
en
|
743 |
6.60%
|
6.60%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
568 |
5.04%
|
5.04%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
377 |
3.35%
|
3.35%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3
en
|
311 |
2.76%
|
2.76%
|
| -4 | Valid |
-4
en
|
197 |
1.75%
|
1.75%
|
| -5 | Valid |
-5: denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe
en
|
344 |
3.05%
|
3.05%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
10 |
0.09%
|
0.09%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -941 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_178-v_184 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_182 | Question | v_178-v_184 | v1 | Now we will focus on the feelings you have regarding different population groups living in Germany. How would you generally describe your attitude towards the following groups living in Germany? |
