This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

c3_1

Label
ethnic identity: attachment: troubles me, if sb. speaks ill en
EI-Verbundenheit: Gestört, wenn schlecht geredet de

Summary Statistics for 'c3_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
3,116
52.92%
 
33.53%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,471
24.98%
 
15.83%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
766
13.01%
 
8.24%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
223
3.79%
 
2.40%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
312
5.30%
 
3.36%
 
. Missing 3,400
36.59%
 
.u Valid 4
0.07%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 5888 3404 1 5 1.84 1.12 1.26 1.39 1.18

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png tztnz de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.5097090Z