Variable Description
Name
v_541
Label
Populism1: Ordinary people are all pulling in the same direction (F98)
en
Populismus1: Die einfachen Leute ziehen alle an einem Strang (F98)
de
Populism1: Ordinary people are all pulling in the same direction (F98)
en-GB
Question
To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society?
enInwiefern stimmen Sie folgenden Aussagen über Politik und die Gesellschaft zu?
deTo what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_541' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
407 |
3.61%
|
3.61%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
684 |
6.07%
|
6.07%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,058 |
9.39%
|
9.39%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
351 |
3.12%
|
3.12%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
103 |
0.91%
|
0.91%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_537-v_542 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_541 | Question | v_537-v_542 | v1 | To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society? |
