Question
Name
pm1_int01_g
Label
Number of landline numbers - aggregated
en
Anzahl der Festnetznummern - aggregiert
de
Number of landline numbers - aggregated
en-GB
Question Text
On how many landline numbers can your household be reached by phone?
enAuf wie vielen Festnetznummern ist Ihr Haushalt telefonisch erreichbar?
deOn how many landline numbers can your household be reached by phone?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_int01_g
Number of landline numbers - aggregated
en
Anzahl Festnetznummern - aggregiert
de
Number of landline numbers - aggregated
en
Anzahl Festnetznummern - aggregiert
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_int01_g' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
None
en
Keine
de
|
303 |
4.19%
|
4.19%
|
| 1 | Valid |
One
en
Eine
de
|
5,080 |
70.24%
|
70.24%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Two
en
Zwei
de
|
901 |
12.46%
|
12.46%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Three
en
Drei
de
|
616 |
8.52%
|
8.52%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Four
en
Vier
de
|
98 |
1.36%
|
1.36%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Five
en
Fünf
de
|
43 |
0.59%
|
0.59%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Six or more
en
Sechs oder mehr
de
|
75 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
51 |
0.71%
|
0.71%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
65 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
pm1_int01_g
Number of landline numbers - aggregated
en
Anzahl Festnetznummern - aggregiert
de
Number of landline numbers - aggregated
en-GB
Number of landline numbers - aggregated
en
Anzahl Festnetznummern - aggregiert
de
Number of landline numbers - aggregated
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_int01_g' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
None
en
Keine
de
|
303 |
4.19%
|
4.19%
|
| 1 | Valid |
One
en
Eine
de
|
5,080 |
70.24%
|
70.24%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Two
en
Zwei
de
|
901 |
12.46%
|
12.46%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Three
en
Drei
de
|
616 |
8.52%
|
8.52%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Four
en
Vier
de
|
98 |
1.36%
|
1.36%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Five
en
Fünf
de
|
43 |
0.59%
|
0.59%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Six or more
en
Sechs oder mehr
de
|
75 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
51 |
0.71%
|
0.71%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
65 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 6 |