Variable Description

Name

dcr0002

Label
Discrimination: less respect than others en
Diskriminierung: Mit weniger Respekt behandelt als andere de
Discrimination: less respect than others en-GB
Question

The following questions relate to various life experiences. How often have you encountered any of the following situations in your daily life?

en

Die folgenden Fragen beziehen sich auf verschiedene Erfahrungen in Ihrem Leben. Wie häufig ist Ihnen in Ihrem Alltag eines der folgenden Dinge passiert?

de

The following questions relate to various life experiences. How often have you encountered any of the following situations in your daily life?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'dcr0002' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Daily en
[1] Täglich de
98
0.15%
 
0.15%
 
2 Valid
[2] At least once a week en
[2] Mindestens einmal in der Woche de
295
0.45%
 
0.45%
 
3 Valid
[3] At least once a month en
[3] Mindestens einmal im Monat de
487
0.74%
 
0.74%
 
4 Valid
[4] Several times a year en
[4] Mehrmals im Jahr de
981
1.48%
 
1.48%
 
5 Valid
[5] Less often en
[5] Seltener de
3,579
5.42%
 
5.42%
 
6 Valid
[6] Never en
[6] Nie de
3,612
5.47%
 
5.47%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
56,909
86.13%
 
86.13%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
8
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
108
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
66077 66077 0 -999 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Daily en
    [1] Täglich de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] At least once a week en
    [2] Mindestens einmal in der Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] At least once a month en
    [3] Mindestens einmal im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Several times a year en
    [4] Mehrmals im Jahr de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Less often en
    [5] Seltener de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] Never en
    [6] Nie de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question dcr0002

Lineage

Sources of dcr0002: 1 question
Lineage of dcr0002 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE dcr0002 ← dcr0002 dcr0002: Discrimination: less respect than others (int.example:a3083e2e-aff3-4024-9218-82cd011353c5 v2)dcr0002v2Discrimination: less respect than ot…VariableDeZIM.panel Data Release 4… dcr0002: The following questions relate to various life experiences. How often have you encountered any of the following situations in your daily life? (int.example:23368246-73b5-400c-a652-94440d36cf56 v1)dcr0002v1The following questions relate to v…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of dcr0002 Question dcr0002 v1 The following questions relate to various life experiences. How often have you encountered any of the following situations in your daily life?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-03-27T09:05:42.8325460Z
2 2025-03-27T08:35:54.9251930Z
1 2024-09-02T16:14:57.4193940Z