This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

e7_2

Label
discrimination: religion insulted or offended en
Diskriminierung Religion: Beschimpft oder beleidigt de

Summary Statistics for 'e7_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
6,041
77.64%
 
65.01%
 
2 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
1,221
15.69%
 
13.14%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
400
5.14%
 
4.30%
 
4 Valid
Often en
Oft de
119
1.53%
 
1.28%
 
. Missing 1,510
16.25%
 
.u Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 7781 1511 1 4 1.31 0.64 0.41 2.23 4.7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c9_en en
codes-16.png c9 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:28.9850400Z