This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

e7_1

Label
discrimination: religion spoken badly en
Diskriminierung Religion: Schlecht geredet de

Summary Statistics for 'e7_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
5,500
70.49%
 
59.19%
 
2 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
1,696
21.74%
 
18.25%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
472
6.05%
 
5.08%
 
4 Valid
Often en
Oft de
134
1.72%
 
1.44%
 
. Missing 1,488
16.01%
 
.u Valid 2
0.03%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 7802 1490 1 4 1.39 0.68 0.46 1.8 2.86

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c9_en en
codes-16.png c9 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:28.9720720Z