Variable Description
Name
e7_1
Label
discrimination: religion spoken badly
en
Diskriminierung Religion: Schlecht geredet
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e7_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
5,500 |
70.49%
|
59.19%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
1,696 |
21.74%
|
18.25%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
472 |
6.05%
|
5.08%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
134 |
1.72%
|
1.44%
|
| . | Missing | 1,488 |
16.01%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.03%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7802 | 1490 | 1 | 4 | 1.39 | 0.68 | 0.46 | 1.8 | 2.86 |
