Trust institutions: federal government (scale 11) en
Vertrauen Institutionen: Bundesregierung (Skala 11) de
Trust institutions: federal government (scale 11) en-GB

Variable Description

Name

pol0013x01_v1

Label
Trust institutions: federal government (scale 11) en
Vertrauen Institutionen: Bundesregierung (Skala 11) de
Trust institutions: federal government (scale 11) en-GB
Question

We will now mention some public institutions or groups of people. Please tell us how much you personally trust each of them. How much do you trust…?

en

Wir nennen Ihnen jetzt einige öffentliche Einrichtungen oder Personengruppen. Bitte sagen Sie uns zu jeder, wie sehr Sie persönlich jeder davon vertrauen. Wie sehr vertrauen Sie…?

de

We will now mention some public institutions or groups of people. Please tell us how much you personally trust each of them. How much do you trust…?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pol0013x01_v1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
59,358
89.83%
 
89.83%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
2,934
4.44%
 
4.44%
 
3 Valid
[3] 3 en
[3] 3 de
869
1.32%
 
1.32%
 
4 Valid
[4] 4 en
[4] 4 de
606
0.92%
 
0.92%
 
5 Valid
[5] 5 en
[5] 5 de
578
0.87%
 
0.87%
 
2 Valid
[2] 2 en
[2] 2 de
481
0.73%
 
0.73%
 
6 Valid
[6] 6 en
[6] 6 de
294
0.44%
 
0.44%
 
1 Valid
[1] 1 Absolutely en
[1] 1 Vertraue ich voll und ganz de
193
0.29%
 
0.29%
 
7 Valid
[7] 7 en
[7] 7 de
193
0.29%
 
0.29%
 
8 Valid
[8] 8 en
[8] 8 de
182
0.28%
 
0.28%
 
11 Valid
[11] 11 Not at all en
[11] 11 Vertraue ich überhaupt nicht de
136
0.21%
 
0.21%
 
9 Valid
[9] 9 en
[9] 9 de
99
0.15%
 
0.15%
 
10 Valid
[10] 10 en
[10] 10 de
63
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
57
0.09%
 
0.09%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
21
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
13
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
66077 66077 0 -999 11

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] 1 Absolutely en
    [1] 1 Vertraue ich voll und ganz de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] 2 en
    [2] 2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] 3 en
    [3] 3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] 4 en
    [4] 4 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] 5 en
    [5] 5 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] 6 en
    [6] 6 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] 7 en
    [7] 7 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] 8 en
    [8] 8 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] 9 en
    [9] 9 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] 10 en
    [10] 10 de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] 11 Not at all en
    [11] 11 Vertraue ich überhaupt nicht de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pol0013x01_v1-pol0013x05_v1

Lineage

Sources of pol0013x01_v1: 1 question
Lineage of pol0013x01_v1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pol0013x01_v1 ← pol0013x01_v1-pol0013x05_v1 pol0013x01_v1: Trust institutions: federal government (scale 11) (int.example:a7bf8c53-55b5-4b1c-84a0-2ce3a32b5506 v2)pol0013x01_v1v2Trust institutions: federal governm…VariableDeZIM.panel Data Release 4… pol0013x01_v1-pol0013x05_v1: We will now mention some public institutions or groups of people. Please tell us how much you personally trust each of them. How much do you trust…? (int.example:67eb554e-f06b-4ca6-a2c0-230a677aaf27 v1)pol0013x01_v1-pol001…v1We will now mention some public i…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pol0013x01_v1 Question pol0013x01_v1-pol0013x05_v1 v1 We will now mention some public institutions or groups of people. Please tell us how much you personally trust each of them. How much do you trust…?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-04-03T13:15:53.2493600Z
2 2025-04-03T11:28:47.2700580Z
1 2024-09-02T16:14:56.3341690Z