This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

a9_2

Label
leisure time: going to youth center en
Freizeit: Ins Jugendzentrum gehen de

Summary Statistics for 'a9_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
6,340
69.79%
 
68.23%
 
2 Valid
Less often than once per month en
Seltener als einmal im Monat de
1,087
11.97%
 
11.70%
 
3 Valid
Once or several times a month en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
605
6.66%
 
6.51%
 
4 Valid
Once in a week en
Einmal in der Woche de
499
5.49%
 
5.37%
 
5 Valid
Several times a week en
Mehrmals in der Woche de
395
4.35%
 
4.25%
 
6 Valid
Every Day en
Täglich de
158
1.74%
 
1.70%
 
. Missing 208
2.24%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 9084 208 1 6 1.68 1.25 1.55 1.88 2.54

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Less often than once per month en
    Seltener als einmal im Monat de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a month en
    Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Once in a week en
    Einmal in der Woche de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Several times a week en
    Mehrmals in der Woche de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Every Day en
    Täglich de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:26.4822950Z