This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

a9_1

Label
leisure time: reading books en
Freizeit: Bücher lesen de

Summary Statistics for 'a9_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
3,104
33.85%
 
33.41%
 
2 Valid
Less often than once per month en
Seltener als einmal im Monat de
2,395
26.11%
 
25.77%
 
3 Valid
Once or several times a month en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
1,381
15.06%
 
14.86%
 
4 Valid
Once in a week en
Einmal in der Woche de
819
8.93%
 
8.81%
 
5 Valid
Several times a week en
Mehrmals in der Woche de
926
10.10%
 
9.97%
 
6 Valid
Every Day en
Täglich de
546
5.95%
 
5.88%
 
. Missing 120
1.29%
 
.u Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 9171 121 1 6 2.53 1.56 2.43 0.81 -0.5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Less often than once per month en
    Seltener als einmal im Monat de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a month en
    Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Once in a week en
    Einmal in der Woche de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Several times a week en
    Mehrmals in der Woche de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Every Day en
    Täglich de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:26.4712120Z