Variable Description

Name

v_537

Label
Populism1: Members of parliament lose touch with the people (F98) en
Populismus1: Abgeordneten verlieren den Kontakt mit dem Volk (F98) de
Populism1: Members of parliament lose touch with the people (F98) en-GB
Question

To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society?

en

Inwiefern stimmen Sie folgenden Aussagen über Politik und die Gesellschaft zu?

de

To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_537' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
trifft überhaupt nicht zu en
30
0.27%
 
0.27%
 
2 Valid
trifft eher nicht zu en
167
1.48%
 
1.48%
 
3 Valid
teils/teils en
704
6.25%
 
6.25%
 
4 Valid
trifft eher zu en
882
7.83%
 
7.83%
 
5 Valid
trifft voll und ganz zu en
820
7.28%
 
7.28%
 
6 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
keine Angabe en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
keine Angabe en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
8,661
76.89%
 
76.89%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -995 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    trifft überhaupt nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    trifft eher nicht zu en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    teils/teils en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    trifft eher zu en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    trifft voll und ganz zu en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • 98 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_537-v_542

Lineage

Sources of v_537: 1 question
Lineage of v_537 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_537 ← v_537-v_542 v_537: Populism1: Members of parliament lose touch with the people (F98) (int.example:ba69bfcb-383d-4f52-81b4-519d492e4a5f v2)v_537v2Populism1: Members of parliament l…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_537-v_542: To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society? (int.example:d64c3eb9-cb08-42a5-aeca-c528e2ffe690 v1)v_537-v_542v1To what extent do you agree with t…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_537 Question v_537-v_542 v1 To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-12-13T14:22:16.4721440Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:45.1652160Z