Question
Name
v_329-v_332
Label
Crisis Reminder und Control Measure
en
Krisenerinnerung und Kontrollmaßnahme
de
Crisis Reminder und Control Measure
en-GB
Question Text
In March 2020, it was not foreseeable for many people how strongly our lives would be shaped by the COVID-19 pandemic to this day.
enIm März 2020 war für viele Menschen nicht abzusehen, wie stark unser Leben bis heute von der Corona-Pandemie geprägt ist.
deIn March 2020, it was not foreseeable for many people how strongly our lives would be shaped by the COVID-19 pandemic to this day.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 8 items
v_329
Statement: Great concerns about the future due to COVID-19.
en
Aussage: wegen Corona große Sorgen um die Zukunft
de
Statement: Great concerns about the future due to COVID-19.
en-GB
Statement: Great concerns about the future due to COVID-19.
en
Aussage: wegen Corona große Sorgen um die Zukunft
de
Statement: Great concerns about the future due to COVID-19.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_329' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
259 |
2.30%
|
2.30%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
171 |
1.52%
|
1.52%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
275 |
2.44%
|
2.44%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
252 |
2.24%
|
2.24%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
233 |
2.07%
|
2.07%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
487 |
4.32%
|
4.32%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
463 |
4.11%
|
4.11%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
529 |
4.70%
|
4.70%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
492 |
4.37%
|
4.37%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
220 |
1.95%
|
1.95%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
384 |
3.41%
|
3.41%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
53 |
0.47%
|
0.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
v_329
Statement: very worried about the future due to corona
en
Aussage: wegen Corona große Sorgen um die Zukunft
de
Statement: very worried about the future due to corona
en-GB
Statement: very worried about the future due to corona
en
Aussage: wegen Corona große Sorgen um die Zukunft
de
Statement: very worried about the future due to corona
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_329' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
259 |
2.30%
|
2.30%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
171 |
1.52%
|
1.52%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
275 |
2.44%
|
2.44%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
252 |
2.24%
|
2.24%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
233 |
2.07%
|
2.07%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
487 |
4.32%
|
4.32%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
463 |
4.11%
|
4.11%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
529 |
4.70%
|
4.70%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
492 |
4.37%
|
4.37%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
220 |
1.95%
|
1.95%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
384 |
3.41%
|
3.41%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
53 |
0.47%
|
0.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
v_330
Statement: It will take a very long time until we get the coronavirus under control
en
Aussage: sehr lange, bis wir Corona in den Griff bekommen
de
Statement: It will take a very long time until we get the coronavirus under control
en-GB
Statement: It will take a very long time until we get the coronavirus under control
en
Aussage: sehr lange, bis wir Corona in den Griff bekommen
de
Statement: It will take a very long time until we get the coronavirus under control
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_330' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
30 |
0.27%
|
0.27%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
11 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
28 |
0.25%
|
0.25%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
68 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
100 |
0.89%
|
0.89%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
347 |
3.08%
|
3.08%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
336 |
2.98%
|
2.98%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
594 |
5.27%
|
5.27%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
685 |
6.08%
|
6.08%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
516 |
4.58%
|
4.58%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,015 |
9.01%
|
9.01%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
88 |
0.78%
|
0.78%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
v_330
Statement: very long until we get Corona under control
en
Aussage: sehr lange, bis wir Corona in den Griff bekommen
de
Statement: very long until we get Corona under control
en-GB
Statement: very long until we get Corona under control
en
Aussage: sehr lange, bis wir Corona in den Griff bekommen
de
Statement: very long until we get Corona under control
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_330' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
30 |
0.27%
|
0.27%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
11 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
28 |
0.25%
|
0.25%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
68 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
100 |
0.89%
|
0.89%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
347 |
3.08%
|
3.08%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
336 |
2.98%
|
2.98%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
594 |
5.27%
|
5.27%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
685 |
6.08%
|
6.08%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
516 |
4.58%
|
4.58%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
1,015 |
9.01%
|
9.01%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
88 |
0.78%
|
0.78%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
v_331
Statement: Loss of income, etc.
en
Aussage: Einkommenausfälle, etc.
de
Statement: Loss of income, etc.
en-GB
Statement: Loss of income, etc.
en
Aussage: Einkommenausfälle, etc.
de
Statement: Loss of income, etc.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_331' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
45 |
0.40%
|
0.40%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
16 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
50 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
70 |
0.62%
|
0.62%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
105 |
0.93%
|
0.93%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
402 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
345 |
3.06%
|
3.06%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
509 |
4.52%
|
4.52%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
646 |
5.74%
|
5.74%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
450 |
4.00%
|
4.00%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,051 |
9.33%
|
9.33%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
129 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
v_331
Statement: Loss of income, etc.
en
Aussage: Einkommenausfälle, etc.
de
Statement: Loss of income, etc.
en-GB
Statement: Loss of income, etc.
en
Aussage: Einkommenausfälle, etc.
de
Statement: Loss of income, etc.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_331' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
45 |
0.40%
|
0.40%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
16 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
50 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
70 |
0.62%
|
0.62%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
105 |
0.93%
|
0.93%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
402 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
345 |
3.06%
|
3.06%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
509 |
4.52%
|
4.52%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
646 |
5.74%
|
5.74%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
450 |
4.00%
|
4.00%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
1,051 |
9.33%
|
9.33%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
129 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
v_332
Statement: I have control over my life.
en
Aussage: Ich habe mein Leben selbst in der Hand
de
Statement: I have control over my life.
en-GB
Statement: I have control over my life.
en
Aussage: Ich habe mein Leben selbst in der Hand
de
Statement: I have control over my life.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_332' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
59 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
40 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
115 |
1.02%
|
1.02%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
125 |
1.11%
|
1.11%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
155 |
1.38%
|
1.38%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
418 |
3.71%
|
3.71%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
400 |
3.55%
|
3.55%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
654 |
5.81%
|
5.81%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
739 |
6.56%
|
6.56%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
388 |
3.44%
|
3.44%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
679 |
6.03%
|
6.03%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
46 |
0.41%
|
0.41%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
v_332
Statement: I have my life in my own hands
en
Aussage: Ich habe mein Leben selbst in der Hand
de
Statement: I have my life in my own hands
en-GB
Statement: I have my life in my own hands
en
Aussage: Ich habe mein Leben selbst in der Hand
de
Statement: I have my life in my own hands
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_332' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
59 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
40 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
115 |
1.02%
|
1.02%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
125 |
1.11%
|
1.11%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
155 |
1.38%
|
1.38%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
418 |
3.71%
|
3.71%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
400 |
3.55%
|
3.55%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
654 |
5.81%
|
5.81%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
739 |
6.56%
|
6.56%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
388 |
3.44%
|
3.44%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
679 |
6.03%
|
6.03%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
46 |
0.41%
|
0.41%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |