Variable Description
Name
g3_1
Label
parents: national identity: troubles them, if sb. speaks ill
en
NI-Eltern: Gestört, wenn schlecht geredet
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g3_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
576 |
9.05%
|
6.20%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,243 |
19.52%
|
13.38%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,324 |
36.49%
|
25.01%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
813 |
12.77%
|
8.75%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,412 |
22.17%
|
15.20%
|
| . | Missing | 209 |
2.25%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 2,715 |
42.64%
|
29.22%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 6368 | 2924 | 1 | 5 | 3.2 | 1.24 | 1.53 | 0.04 | -0.91 |
