This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_rel02

Label
Membership Religious community en
Zugehörigkeit Glaubensgemeinschaft de
Zugehörigkeit Glaubensgemeinschaft en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_rel02' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
31 Valid
No religious community en
Keiner Religionsgemeinschaft de
2,869
39.67%
 
39.67%
 
2 Valid
Protestant en
Evangelisch (Protestantisch) de
2,342
32.38%
 
32.38%
 
1 Valid
Catholic en
Katholisch de
1,546
21.38%
 
21.38%
 
11 Valid
Sunni en
Sunnitisch de
83
1.15%
 
1.15%
 
4 Valid
Evangelical Free Church en
Evangelikal-freikirchlich de
73
1.01%
 
1.01%
 
3 Valid
Orthodox en
Orthodox de
59
0.82%
 
0.82%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
56
0.77%
 
0.77%
 
9 Valid
Another Christian church, namely... en
Andere christliche Kirche, und zwar... de
50
0.69%
 
0.69%
 
44 Valid
Muslim without further specification en
Muslimisch ohne weitere Spezifikation INT: unbedingt nochmal nachfragen nach Richtung/Strömung/Konfession de
43
0.59%
 
0.59%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
29
0.40%
 
0.40%
 
29 Valid
Other religious community, namely... en
Andere Religionsgemeinschaft, und zwar... de
23
0.32%
 
0.32%
 
23 Valid
Buddhist en
Buddhistisch de
21
0.29%
 
0.29%
 
12 Valid
Shiite en
Schiitisch de
13
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
21 Valid
Jewish en
Jüdisch de
9
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
17 Valid
Alevi en
Alevitisch de
8
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
5 Valid
Pentecostal Church en
Pfingstkirchlich de
3
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
6 Valid
Charismatic en
Charismatisch de
2
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
13 Valid
Ahmadiya en
Ahmadiya de
1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
19 Valid
Other Muslim movement, namely... en
Andere muslimische Strömung, und zwar.. de
1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
22 Valid
Hindu en
Hinduistisch de
1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
97 Valid
Verweigert en
Verweigert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
Weiß nicht en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 44 2.17 110.09 12120.71 -8.83 77.35

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Catholic en
    Katholisch de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Protestant en
    Evangelisch (Protestantisch) de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Orthodox en
    Orthodox de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Evangelical Free Church en
    Evangelikal-freikirchlich de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Pentecostal Church en
    Pfingstkirchlich de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Charismatic en
    Charismatisch de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Another Christian church, namely... en
    Andere christliche Kirche, und zwar... de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    Sunni en
    Sunnitisch de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    Shiite en
    Schiitisch de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    Ahmadiya en
    Ahmadiya de
  • 17 categories-16.png
    Alevi en
    Alevitisch de
  • 19 categories-16.png
    Other Muslim movement, namely... en
    Andere muslimische Strömung, und zwar.. de
  • 21 categories-16.png
    Jewish en
    Jüdisch de
  • 22 categories-16.png
    Hindu en
    Hinduistisch de
  • 23 categories-16.png
    Buddhist en
    Buddhistisch de
  • 29 categories-16.png
    Other religious community, namely... en
    Andere Religionsgemeinschaft, und zwar... de
  • 31 categories-16.png
    No religious community en
    Keiner Religionsgemeinschaft de
  • 44 categories-16.png
    Muslim without further specification en
    Muslimisch ohne weitere Spezifikation INT: unbedingt nochmal nachfragen nach Richtung/Strömung/Konfession de
  • 97 categories-16.png
    Verweigert en
    Verweigert de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Weiß nicht en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:48:41.0358290Z