This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_int05

Label
[Interviewer feedback] Willingness to interview en
[Interviewer*innen Feedback] Befragungsbereitschaft de
Befragungsbereitschaft en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_int05' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Well en
Gut de
6,495
89.81%
 
89.81%
 
2 Valid
Average en
Mittelmäßig de
567
7.84%
 
7.84%
 
3 Valid
Bad en
Schlecht de
41
0.57%
 
0.57%
 
4 Valid
Initially good / later worse en
Anfangs gut /später schlechter de
97
1.34%
 
1.34%
 
5 Valid
Initially bad / later better en
Anfangs schlecht /später besser de
32
0.44%
 
0.44%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 1 5 1.15 0.52 0.27 4.58 23.9

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Well en
    Gut de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Average en
    Mittelmäßig de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Bad en
    Schlecht de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Initially good / later worse en
    Anfangs gut /später schlechter de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Initially bad / later better en
    Anfangs schlecht /später besser de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:15.1364950Z