Question
Name
D04a-D04f
Label
Experiences
en
Erlebnisse
de
Experiences
en-GB
Question Text
Some people run into everyday problems because of their Asian background, while others experience fewer problems. How about you? How often have you experienced the following situations in the last six months?
enManche Menschen erleben im Alltag Probleme wegen ihrer asiatischen Herkunft, während es bei anderen Menschen weniger Probleme gibt. Wie ist es bei Ihnen? Wie oft haben Sie in den letzten sechs Monaten folgende Dinge erlebt?
deSome people run into everyday problems because of their Asian background, while others experience fewer problems. How about you? How often have you experienced the following situations in the last six months?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 12 items
D04a
Experiences: others assumed that I had a lower school education
en
Erlebnisse: andere nahmen an, dass ich eine geringere Schulbildung habe
de
Experiences: others assumed that I had a lower school education
en-GB
Experiences: others assumed that I had a lower school education
en
Erlebnisse: andere nahmen an, dass ich eine geringere Schulbildung habe
de
Experiences: others assumed that I had a lower school education
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D04a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
This didnt happen to you at all
en
Ihnen ist dies gar nicht passiert
de
|
422 |
48.62%
|
48.62%
|
| 1 | Valid |
This happened to you 1-3 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 1-3 Mal passiert
de
|
115 |
13.25%
|
13.25%
|
| 2 | Valid |
This happened to you 4-6 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 4-6 Mal passiert
de
|
36 |
4.15%
|
4.15%
|
| 3 | Valid |
This happened to you 7-9 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 7-9 Mal passiert
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| 4 | Valid |
This happened to you 10 times or more
en
Ihnen ist dies 10 Mal und mehr passiert
de
|
15 |
1.73%
|
1.73%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D04a
Experiences: others assumed that I had a lower school education
en
Erlebnisse: andere nahmen an, dass ich eine geringere Schulbildung habe
de
Experiences: others assumed that I had a lower school education
en-GB
Experiences: others assumed that I had a lower school education
en
Erlebnisse: andere nahmen an, dass ich eine geringere Schulbildung habe
de
Experiences: others assumed that I had a lower school education
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D04a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
This didnt happen to you at all
en
Ihnen ist dies gar nicht passiert
de
|
422 |
48.62%
|
48.62%
|
| 1 | Valid |
This happened to you 1-3 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 1-3 Mal passiert
de
|
115 |
13.25%
|
13.25%
|
| 2 | Valid |
This happened to you 4-6 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 4-6 Mal passiert
de
|
36 |
4.15%
|
4.15%
|
| 3 | Valid |
This happened to you 7-9 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 7-9 Mal passiert
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| 4 | Valid |
This happened to you 10 times or more
en
Ihnen ist dies 10 Mal und mehr passiert
de
|
15 |
1.73%
|
1.73%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D04b
Experiences: people of my background portrayed positively in the media
en
Erlebnisse: Menschen meiner Herkunft in den Medien positiv dargestellt
de
Experiences: people of my background portrayed positively in the media
en-GB
Experiences: people of my background portrayed positively in the media
en
Erlebnisse: Menschen meiner Herkunft in den Medien positiv dargestellt
de
Experiences: people of my background portrayed positively in the media
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D04b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
This didnt happen to you at all
en
Ihnen ist dies gar nicht passiert
de
|
241 |
27.76%
|
27.76%
|
| 1 | Valid |
This happened to you 1-3 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 1-3 Mal passiert
de
|
207 |
23.85%
|
23.85%
|
| 2 | Valid |
This happened to you 4-6 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 4-6 Mal passiert
de
|
60 |
6.91%
|
6.91%
|
| 3 | Valid |
This happened to you 7-9 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 7-9 Mal passiert
de
|
31 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| 4 | Valid |
This happened to you 10 times or more
en
Ihnen ist dies 10 Mal und mehr passiert
de
|
59 |
6.80%
|
6.80%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
146 |
16.82%
|
16.82%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D04b
Experiences: people of my background portrayed positively in the media
en
Erlebnisse: Menschen meiner Herkunft in den Medien positiv dargestellt
de
Experiences: people of my background portrayed positively in the media
en-GB
Experiences: people of my background portrayed positively in the media
en
Erlebnisse: Menschen meiner Herkunft in den Medien positiv dargestellt
de
Experiences: people of my background portrayed positively in the media
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D04b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
This didnt happen to you at all
en
Ihnen ist dies gar nicht passiert
de
|
241 |
27.76%
|
27.76%
|
| 1 | Valid |
This happened to you 1-3 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 1-3 Mal passiert
de
|
207 |
23.85%
|
23.85%
|
| 2 | Valid |
This happened to you 4-6 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 4-6 Mal passiert
de
|
60 |
6.91%
|
6.91%
|
| 3 | Valid |
This happened to you 7-9 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 7-9 Mal passiert
de
|
31 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| 4 | Valid |
This happened to you 10 times or more
en
Ihnen ist dies 10 Mal und mehr passiert
de
|
59 |
6.80%
|
6.80%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
146 |
16.82%
|
16.82%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D04c
Experiences: people avoided walking on streets near me
en
Erlebnisse: Leute haben vermieden, in meiner Nähe auf Strasse zu laufen
de
Experiences: people avoided walking on streets near me
en-GB
Experiences: people avoided walking on streets near me
en
Erlebnisse: Leute haben vermieden, in meiner Nähe auf Strasse zu laufen
de
Experiences: people avoided walking on streets near me
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D04c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
This didnt happen to you at all
en
Ihnen ist dies gar nicht passiert
de
|
269 |
30.99%
|
30.99%
|
| 1 | Valid |
This happened to you 1-3 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 1-3 Mal passiert
de
|
213 |
24.54%
|
24.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
This happened to you 4-6 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 4-6 Mal passiert
de
|
91 |
10.48%
|
10.48%
|
| 3 | Valid |
This happened to you 7-9 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 7-9 Mal passiert
de
|
32 |
3.69%
|
3.69%
|
| 4 | Valid |
This happened to you 10 times or more
en
Ihnen ist dies 10 Mal und mehr passiert
de
|
45 |
5.18%
|
5.18%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
95 |
10.94%
|
10.94%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D04c
Experiences: people avoided walking on streets near me
en
Erlebnisse: Leute haben vermieden, in meiner Nähe auf Strasse zu laufen
de
Experiences: people avoided walking on streets near me
en-GB
Experiences: people avoided walking on streets near me
en
Erlebnisse: Leute haben vermieden, in meiner Nähe auf Strasse zu laufen
de
Experiences: people avoided walking on streets near me
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D04c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
This didnt happen to you at all
en
Ihnen ist dies gar nicht passiert
de
|
269 |
30.99%
|
30.99%
|
| 1 | Valid |
This happened to you 1-3 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 1-3 Mal passiert
de
|
213 |
24.54%
|
24.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
This happened to you 4-6 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 4-6 Mal passiert
de
|
91 |
10.48%
|
10.48%
|
| 3 | Valid |
This happened to you 7-9 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 7-9 Mal passiert
de
|
32 |
3.69%
|
3.69%
|
| 4 | Valid |
This happened to you 10 times or more
en
Ihnen ist dies 10 Mal und mehr passiert
de
|
45 |
5.18%
|
5.18%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
95 |
10.94%
|
10.94%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D04d
Experiences: teaching words in my *real* mother language
en
Erlebnisse: Wörter in meiner *wirklichen* Muttersprache beibringen
de
Experiences: teaching words in my *real* mother language
en-GB
Experiences: teaching words in my *real* mother language
en
Erlebnisse: Wörter in meiner *wirklichen* Muttersprache beibringen
de
Experiences: teaching words in my *real* mother language
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D04d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
This didnt happen to you at all
en
Ihnen ist dies gar nicht passiert
de
|
119 |
13.71%
|
13.71%
|
| 1 | Valid |
This happened to you 1-3 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 1-3 Mal passiert
de
|
185 |
21.31%
|
21.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
This happened to you 4-6 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 4-6 Mal passiert
de
|
102 |
11.75%
|
11.75%
|
| 3 | Valid |
This happened to you 7-9 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 7-9 Mal passiert
de
|
55 |
6.34%
|
6.34%
|
| 4 | Valid |
This happened to you 10 times or more
en
Ihnen ist dies 10 Mal und mehr passiert
de
|
237 |
27.30%
|
27.30%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
45 |
5.18%
|
5.18%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D04d
Experiences: teaching words in my *real* mother language
en
Erlebnisse: Wörter in meiner *wirklichen* Muttersprache beibringen
de
Experiences: teaching words in my *real* mother language
en-GB
Experiences: teaching words in my *real* mother language
en
Erlebnisse: Wörter in meiner *wirklichen* Muttersprache beibringen
de
Experiences: teaching words in my *real* mother language
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D04d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
This didnt happen to you at all
en
Ihnen ist dies gar nicht passiert
de
|
119 |
13.71%
|
13.71%
|
| 1 | Valid |
This happened to you 1-3 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 1-3 Mal passiert
de
|
185 |
21.31%
|
21.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
This happened to you 4-6 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 4-6 Mal passiert
de
|
102 |
11.75%
|
11.75%
|
| 3 | Valid |
This happened to you 7-9 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 7-9 Mal passiert
de
|
55 |
6.34%
|
6.34%
|
| 4 | Valid |
This happened to you 10 times or more
en
Ihnen ist dies 10 Mal und mehr passiert
de
|
237 |
27.30%
|
27.30%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
45 |
5.18%
|
5.18%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D04e
Experiences: no skin colors, but always only people
en
Erlebnisse: keine Hautfarben, sondern immer nur Menschen dahinter
de
Experiences: no skin colors, but always only people
en-GB
Experiences: no skin colors, but always only people
en
Erlebnisse: keine Hautfarben, sondern immer nur Menschen dahinter
de
Experiences: no skin colors, but always only people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D04e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
This didnt happen to you at all
en
Ihnen ist dies gar nicht passiert
de
|
202 |
23.27%
|
23.27%
|
| 1 | Valid |
This happened to you 1-3 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 1-3 Mal passiert
de
|
207 |
23.85%
|
23.85%
|
| 2 | Valid |
This happened to you 4-6 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 4-6 Mal passiert
de
|
109 |
12.56%
|
12.56%
|
| 3 | Valid |
This happened to you 7-9 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 7-9 Mal passiert
de
|
49 |
5.65%
|
5.65%
|
| 4 | Valid |
This happened to you 10 times or more
en
Ihnen ist dies 10 Mal und mehr passiert
de
|
103 |
11.87%
|
11.87%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
75 |
8.64%
|
8.64%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D04e
Experiences: no skin colors, but always only people
en
Erlebnisse: keine Hautfarben, sondern immer nur Menschen dahinter
de
Experiences: no skin colors, but always only people
en-GB
Experiences: no skin colors, but always only people
en
Erlebnisse: keine Hautfarben, sondern immer nur Menschen dahinter
de
Experiences: no skin colors, but always only people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D04e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
This didnt happen to you at all
en
Ihnen ist dies gar nicht passiert
de
|
202 |
23.27%
|
23.27%
|
| 1 | Valid |
This happened to you 1-3 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 1-3 Mal passiert
de
|
207 |
23.85%
|
23.85%
|
| 2 | Valid |
This happened to you 4-6 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 4-6 Mal passiert
de
|
109 |
12.56%
|
12.56%
|
| 3 | Valid |
This happened to you 7-9 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 7-9 Mal passiert
de
|
49 |
5.65%
|
5.65%
|
| 4 | Valid |
This happened to you 10 times or more
en
Ihnen ist dies 10 Mal und mehr passiert
de
|
103 |
11.87%
|
11.87%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
75 |
8.64%
|
8.64%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D04f
Experiences: not believing that I was born in Germany
en
Erlebnisse: nicht glauben, dass ich in Deutschland geboren
de
Experiences: not believing that I was born in Germany
en-GB
Experiences: not believing that I was born in Germany
en
Erlebnisse: nicht glauben, dass ich in Deutschland geboren
de
Experiences: not believing that I was born in Germany
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D04f' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
This didnt happen to you at all
en
Ihnen ist dies gar nicht passiert
de
|
203 |
23.39%
|
23.39%
|
| 1 | Valid |
This happened to you 1-3 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 1-3 Mal passiert
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| 2 | Valid |
This happened to you 4-6 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 4-6 Mal passiert
de
|
60 |
6.91%
|
6.91%
|
| 3 | Valid |
This happened to you 7-9 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 7-9 Mal passiert
de
|
21 |
2.42%
|
2.42%
|
| 4 | Valid |
This happened to you 10 times or more
en
Ihnen ist dies 10 Mal und mehr passiert
de
|
86 |
9.91%
|
9.91%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
236 |
27.19%
|
27.19%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D04f
Experiences: not believing that I was born in Germany
en
Erlebnisse: nicht glauben, dass ich in Deutschland geboren
de
Experiences: not believing that I was born in Germany
en-GB
Experiences: not believing that I was born in Germany
en
Erlebnisse: nicht glauben, dass ich in Deutschland geboren
de
Experiences: not believing that I was born in Germany
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D04f' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
This didnt happen to you at all
en
Ihnen ist dies gar nicht passiert
de
|
203 |
23.39%
|
23.39%
|
| 1 | Valid |
This happened to you 1-3 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 1-3 Mal passiert
de
|
137 |
15.78%
|
15.78%
|
| 2 | Valid |
This happened to you 4-6 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 4-6 Mal passiert
de
|
60 |
6.91%
|
6.91%
|
| 3 | Valid |
This happened to you 7-9 times
en
Ihnen ist dies 7-9 Mal passiert
de
|
21 |
2.42%
|
2.42%
|
| 4 | Valid |
This happened to you 10 times or more
en
Ihnen ist dies 10 Mal und mehr passiert
de
|
86 |
9.91%
|
9.91%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
236 |
27.19%
|
27.19%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |