Variable Description

Name

D04a

Label
Experiences: others assumed that I had a lower school education en
Erlebnisse: andere nahmen an, dass ich eine geringere Schulbildung habe de
Experiences: others assumed that I had a lower school education en-GB
Question

Some people run into everyday problems because of their Asian background, while others experience fewer problems. How about you? How often have you experienced the following situations in the last six months?

en

Manche Menschen erleben im Alltag Probleme wegen ihrer asiatischen Herkunft, während es bei anderen Menschen weniger Probleme gibt. Wie ist es bei Ihnen? Wie oft haben Sie in den letzten sechs Monaten folgende Dinge erlebt?

de

Some people run into everyday problems because of their Asian background, while others experience fewer problems. How about you? How often have you experienced the following situations in the last six months?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'D04a' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
This didnt happen to you at all en
Ihnen ist dies gar nicht passiert de
422
48.62%
 
48.62%
 
1 Valid
This happened to you 1-3 times en
Ihnen ist dies 1-3 Mal passiert de
115
13.25%
 
13.25%
 
2 Valid
This happened to you 4-6 times en
Ihnen ist dies 4-6 Mal passiert de
36
4.15%
 
4.15%
 
3 Valid
This happened to you 7-9 times en
Ihnen ist dies 7-9 Mal passiert de
7
0.81%
 
0.81%
 
4 Valid
This happened to you 10 times or more en
Ihnen ist dies 10 Mal und mehr passiert de
15
1.73%
 
1.73%
 
5 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
118
13.59%
 
13.59%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
150
17.28%
 
17.28%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
5
0.58%
 
0.58%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    This didnt happen to you at all en
    Ihnen ist dies gar nicht passiert de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    This happened to you 1-3 times en
    Ihnen ist dies 1-3 Mal passiert de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    This happened to you 4-6 times en
    Ihnen ist dies 4-6 Mal passiert de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    This happened to you 7-9 times en
    Ihnen ist dies 7-9 Mal passiert de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    This happened to you 10 times or more en
    Ihnen ist dies 10 Mal und mehr passiert de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question D04a-D04f

Lineage

Sources of D04a: 1 question
Lineage of D04a SOURCES THIS VARIABLE D04a ← D04a-D04f D04a: Experiences: others assumed that I had a lower school education (int.example:faad9163-4108-409f-8d2b-2c7f12fe3673 v2)D04av2Experiences: others assumed that I…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… D04a-D04f: Some people run into everyday problems because of their Asian background, while others experience fewer problems. How about you? How often have you experienced the following situations in the last six months? (int.example:c8c6c89f-a875-44b1-aa49-df3bc7c018b5 v1)D04a-D04fv1Some people run into everyday prob…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of D04a Question D04a-D04f v1 Some people run into everyday problems because of their Asian background, while others experience fewer problems. How about you? How often have you experienced the following situations in the last six months?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-16T16:05:46.0268400Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:40.9469050Z