This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0soc047_g

Label
Employment - aggregated en
Erwerbstätigkeit - aggregiert de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0soc047_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Employed full-time en
Vollzeiterwerbstätig de
4,573
49.88%
 
49.88%
 
2 Valid
Employed part-time en
Teilzeiterwerbstätig de
1,559
17.00%
 
17.00%
 
12 Valid
Unemployed en
Nicht erwerbstätig de
1,479
16.13%
 
16.13%
 
13 Valid
Other (aggregated) en
Anderes (aggregiert) de
1,104
12.04%
 
12.04%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
227
2.48%
 
2.48%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
226
2.47%
 
2.47%
 
3 Valid
Semi-retired, regardless of whether one is in the working or release phase en
Altersteilzeit, unabhängig davon, ob in der Arbeits- oder Freistellungsphase befindlich de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
Marginally employed, 450-euro job, mini-job en
Geringfügig erwerbstätig, 450-Euro-Job, Minijob de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
“One-euro job”, when receiving unemployment benefit II en
„Ein-Euro-Job“, bei Bezug von Arbeitslosengeld II de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid
Occasionally or irregularly employed en
Gelegentlich oder unregelmäßig erwerbstätig de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
In vocational training/apprenticeship en
In einer beruflichen Ausbildung/Lehre de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
In retraining en
In Umschulung de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
Voluntary military service en
Freiwilliger Wehrdienst de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid
Federal Voluntary Service or voluntary social year or voluntary ecological year en
Bundesfreiwilligendienst oder Freiwilliges Soziales Jahr oder Freiwilliges Ökologisches Jahr de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
11 Valid
Maternity leave, paternity leave, parental leave or other leave en
Mutterschafts-, Erziehungsurlaub, Elternzeit oder sonstige Beurlaubung de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -999 13 -45 217.46 47288 -4.16 15.28

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Employed full-time en
    Vollzeiterwerbstätig de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Employed part-time en
    Teilzeiterwerbstätig de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Semi-retired, regardless of whether one is in the working or release phase en
    Altersteilzeit, unabhängig davon, ob in der Arbeits- oder Freistellungsphase befindlich de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Marginally employed, 450-euro job, mini-job en
    Geringfügig erwerbstätig, 450-Euro-Job, Minijob de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    “One-euro job”, when receiving unemployment benefit II en
    „Ein-Euro-Job“, bei Bezug von Arbeitslosengeld II de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Occasionally or irregularly employed en
    Gelegentlich oder unregelmäßig erwerbstätig de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    In vocational training/apprenticeship en
    In einer beruflichen Ausbildung/Lehre de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    In retraining en
    In Umschulung de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Voluntary military service en
    Freiwilliger Wehrdienst de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    Federal Voluntary Service or voluntary social year or voluntary ecological year en
    Bundesfreiwilligendienst oder Freiwilliges Soziales Jahr oder Freiwilliges Ökologisches Jahr de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    Maternity leave, paternity leave, parental leave or other leave en
    Mutterschafts-, Erziehungsurlaub, Elternzeit oder sonstige Beurlaubung de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    Unemployed en
    Nicht erwerbstätig de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    Other (aggregated) en
    Anderes (aggregiert) de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:42:58.7151700Z