This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_rel01

Label
Religiousness Self-classification en
Religiosität Selbsteinstufung de
Selbsteinstufung Religiösität en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_rel01' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
antireligious en
Antireligiös de
283
3.91%
 
3.91%
 
2 Valid
Not at all religious en
Gar nicht religiös de
2,276
31.47%
 
31.47%
 
3 Valid
Less religious en
Wenig religiös de
1,328
18.36%
 
18.36%
 
4 Valid
Medium religious en
Mittel religiös de
1,951
26.98%
 
26.98%
 
5 Valid
Rather religious en
Ziemlich religiös de
916
12.67%
 
12.67%
 
6 Valid
Very religious en
Sehr religiös de
432
5.97%
 
5.97%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
18
0.25%
 
0.25%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
28
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 6 -3.06 79.67 6347.02 -12.42 152.25

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png rel_en en
codes-16.png rel de
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    antireligious en
    Antireligiös de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Not at all religious en
    Gar nicht religiös de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Less religious en
    Wenig religiös de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Medium religious en
    Mittel religiös de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Rather religious en
    Ziemlich religiös de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Very religious en
    Sehr religiös de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:13.7822630Z