This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_rel02_g

Label
Membership religious community - aggregated en
Zugehörigkeit Glaubensgemeinschaft - aggregiert de

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_rel02_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Christianity: Catholic en
Christentum: Katholisch de
1,546
21.38%
 
21.38%
 
2 Valid
Christianity: Protestant en
Christentum: Evangelisch de
2,342
32.38%
 
32.38%
 
3 Valid
Christianity: Other en
Christentum: Andere de
187
2.59%
 
2.59%
 
4 Valid
Islam en
Islam de
144
1.99%
 
1.99%
 
5 Valid
Other religious community en
Andere Religionsgemeinschaft de
59
0.82%
 
0.82%
 
6 Valid
No religious community en
Keine Religionsgemeinschaft de
2,869
39.67%
 
39.67%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
29
0.40%
 
0.40%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
56
0.77%
 
0.77%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 6 -8.3 108.03 11671.12 -9.06 80.09

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Christianity: Catholic en
    Christentum: Katholisch de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Christianity: Protestant en
    Christentum: Evangelisch de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Christianity: Other en
    Christentum: Andere de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Islam en
    Islam de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Other religious community en
    Andere Religionsgemeinschaft de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    No religious community en
    Keine Religionsgemeinschaft de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:13.7948190Z