Question
Name
D03a-D03i
Label
PDS_DD: Treatment less friendly/hospitable
en
PDS_DD: Behandlung weniger freundlich/höflich
de
PDS_DD: Treatment less friendly/hospitable
en-GB
Question Text
Have you experienced the following situations in your everyday life? Choose one of the four listed possibilities for each question.
enHaben Sie in Ihrem Alltag bereits folgende Erfahrungen gemacht? Wählen Sie eine der vier Antwortmöglichkeiten bei den folgenden Fragen.
deHave you experienced the following situations in your everyday life? Choose one of the four listed possibilities for each question.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 18 items
D03a
PDS_DD: Treatment less friendly/hospitable
en
PDS_DD: Behandlung weniger freundlich/höflich
de
PDS_DD: Treatment less friendly/hospitable
en-GB
PDS_DD: Treatment less friendly/hospitable
en
PDS_DD: Behandlung weniger freundlich/höflich
de
PDS_DD: Treatment less friendly/hospitable
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D03a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
102 |
11.75%
|
11.75%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
341 |
39.29%
|
39.29%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
240 |
27.65%
|
27.65%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
62 |
7.14%
|
7.14%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D03a
PDS_DD: Treatment less friendly/hospitable
en
PDS_DD: Behandlung weniger freundlich/höflich
de
PDS_DD: Treatment less friendly/hospitable
en-GB
PDS_DD: Treatment less friendly/hospitable
en
PDS_DD: Behandlung weniger freundlich/höflich
de
PDS_DD: Treatment less friendly/hospitable
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D03a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
102 |
11.75%
|
11.75%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
341 |
39.29%
|
39.29%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
240 |
27.65%
|
27.65%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
62 |
7.14%
|
7.14%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D03b
PDS_DD: treatment less respectful
en
PDS_DD: Behandlung weniger respektvoll
de
PDS_DD: treatment less respectful
en-GB
PDS_DD: treatment less respectful
en
PDS_DD: Behandlung weniger respektvoll
de
PDS_DD: treatment less respectful
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D03b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
115 |
13.25%
|
13.25%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
323 |
37.21%
|
37.21%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
230 |
26.50%
|
26.50%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
76 |
8.76%
|
8.76%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D03b
PDS_DD: treatment less respectful
en
PDS_DD: Behandlung weniger respektvoll
de
PDS_DD: treatment less respectful
en-GB
PDS_DD: treatment less respectful
en
PDS_DD: Behandlung weniger respektvoll
de
PDS_DD: treatment less respectful
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D03b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
115 |
13.25%
|
13.25%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
323 |
37.21%
|
37.21%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
230 |
26.50%
|
26.50%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
76 |
8.76%
|
8.76%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D03c
PDS_DD: worse service in restaurant or when shopping
en
PDS_DD: schlechterer Service im Restaurant oder beim Einkaufen
de
PDS_DD: worse service in restaurant or when shopping
en-GB
PDS_DD: worse service in restaurant or when shopping
en
PDS_DD: schlechterer Service im Restaurant oder beim Einkaufen
de
PDS_DD: worse service in restaurant or when shopping
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D03c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
65 |
7.49%
|
7.49%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
246 |
28.34%
|
28.34%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
260 |
29.95%
|
29.95%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
174 |
20.05%
|
20.05%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D03c
PDS_DD: worse service in restaurant or when shopping
en
PDS_DD: schlechterer Service im Restaurant oder beim Einkaufen
de
PDS_DD: worse service in restaurant or when shopping
en-GB
PDS_DD: worse service in restaurant or when shopping
en
PDS_DD: schlechterer Service im Restaurant oder beim Einkaufen
de
PDS_DD: worse service in restaurant or when shopping
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D03c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
65 |
7.49%
|
7.49%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
246 |
28.34%
|
28.34%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
260 |
29.95%
|
29.95%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
174 |
20.05%
|
20.05%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D03d
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are less intelligent
en
PDS_DD: verhalten sich Leute, als seien Sie weniger intelligent
de
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are less intelligent
en-GB
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are less intelligent
en
PDS_DD: verhalten sich Leute, als seien Sie weniger intelligent
de
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are less intelligent
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D03d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
61 |
7.03%
|
7.03%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
181 |
20.85%
|
20.85%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
244 |
28.11%
|
28.11%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
258 |
29.72%
|
29.72%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D03d
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are less intelligent
en
PDS_DD: verhalten sich Leute, als seien Sie weniger intelligent
de
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are less intelligent
en-GB
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are less intelligent
en
PDS_DD: verhalten sich Leute, als seien Sie weniger intelligent
de
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are less intelligent
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D03d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
61 |
7.03%
|
7.03%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
181 |
20.85%
|
20.85%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
244 |
28.11%
|
28.11%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
258 |
29.72%
|
29.72%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D03e
PDS_DD: people behave as if they are afraid of you
en
PDS_DD: verhalten sich Leute, als hätten Sie Angst vor Ihnen
de
PDS_DD: people behave as if they are afraid of you
en-GB
PDS_DD: people behave as if they are afraid of you
en
PDS_DD: verhalten sich Leute, als hätten Sie Angst vor Ihnen
de
PDS_DD: people behave as if they are afraid of you
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D03e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
28 |
3.23%
|
3.23%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
135 |
15.55%
|
15.55%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
195 |
22.47%
|
22.47%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
387 |
44.59%
|
44.59%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D03e
PDS_DD: people behave as if they are afraid of you
en
PDS_DD: verhalten sich Leute, als hätten Sie Angst vor Ihnen
de
PDS_DD: people behave as if they are afraid of you
en-GB
PDS_DD: people behave as if they are afraid of you
en
PDS_DD: verhalten sich Leute, als hätten Sie Angst vor Ihnen
de
PDS_DD: people behave as if they are afraid of you
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D03e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
28 |
3.23%
|
3.23%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
135 |
15.55%
|
15.55%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
195 |
22.47%
|
22.47%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
387 |
44.59%
|
44.59%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D03f
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are dishonest
en
PDS_DD: verhalten sich Leute, als wären Sie unehrlich
de
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are dishonest
en-GB
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are dishonest
en
PDS_DD: verhalten sich Leute, als wären Sie unehrlich
de
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are dishonest
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D03f' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
17 |
1.96%
|
1.96%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
88 |
10.14%
|
10.14%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
259 |
29.84%
|
29.84%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
379 |
43.66%
|
43.66%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D03f
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are dishonest
en
PDS_DD: verhalten sich Leute, als wären Sie unehrlich
de
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are dishonest
en-GB
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are dishonest
en
PDS_DD: verhalten sich Leute, als wären Sie unehrlich
de
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are dishonest
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D03f' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
17 |
1.96%
|
1.96%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
88 |
10.14%
|
10.14%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
259 |
29.84%
|
29.84%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
379 |
43.66%
|
43.66%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D03g
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are worth less
en
PDS_DD: verhalten sich Leute, als wären Sie weniger wert
de
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are worth less
en-GB
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are worth less
en
PDS_DD: verhalten sich Leute, als wären Sie weniger wert
de
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are worth less
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D03g' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
91 |
10.48%
|
10.48%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
226 |
26.04%
|
26.04%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
239 |
27.53%
|
27.53%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
189 |
21.77%
|
21.77%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D03g
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are worth less
en
PDS_DD: verhalten sich Leute, als wären Sie weniger wert
de
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are worth less
en-GB
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are worth less
en
PDS_DD: verhalten sich Leute, als wären Sie weniger wert
de
PDS_DD: people behave as if you are worth less
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D03g' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
91 |
10.48%
|
10.48%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
226 |
26.04%
|
26.04%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
239 |
27.53%
|
27.53%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
189 |
21.77%
|
21.77%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D03h
PDS_DD: being insulted
en
PDS_DD: werden Sie beschimpft
de
PDS_DD: being insulted
en-GB
PDS_DD: being insulted
en
PDS_DD: werden Sie beschimpft
de
PDS_DD: being insulted
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D03h' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
98 |
11.29%
|
11.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
274 |
31.57%
|
31.57%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
247 |
28.46%
|
28.46%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
125 |
14.40%
|
14.40%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D03h
PDS_DD: being insulted
en
PDS_DD: werden Sie beschimpft
de
PDS_DD: being insulted
en-GB
PDS_DD: being insulted
en
PDS_DD: werden Sie beschimpft
de
PDS_DD: being insulted
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D03h' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
98 |
11.29%
|
11.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
274 |
31.57%
|
31.57%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
247 |
28.46%
|
28.46%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
125 |
14.40%
|
14.40%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D03i
PDS_DD: being threatened and harassed
en
PDS_DD: werden bedroht und schikaniert
de
PDS_DD: being threatened and harassed
en-GB
PDS_DD: being threatened and harassed
en
PDS_DD: werden bedroht und schikaniert
de
PDS_DD: being threatened and harassed
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D03i' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
52 |
5.99%
|
5.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
170 |
19.59%
|
19.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
268 |
30.88%
|
30.88%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
254 |
29.26%
|
29.26%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
D03i
PDS_DD: being threatened and harassed
en
PDS_DD: werden bedroht und schikaniert
de
PDS_DD: being threatened and harassed
en-GB
PDS_DD: being threatened and harassed
en
PDS_DD: werden bedroht und schikaniert
de
PDS_DD: being threatened and harassed
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D03i' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
52 |
5.99%
|
5.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Gelegentlich
de
|
170 |
19.59%
|
19.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Seldom
en
Selten
de
|
268 |
30.88%
|
30.88%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
254 |
29.26%
|
29.26%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 4 |