Variable Description

Name

D03b

Label
PDS_DD: treatment less respectful en
PDS_DD: Behandlung weniger respektvoll de
PDS_DD: treatment less respectful en-GB
Question

Have you experienced the following situations in your everyday life? Choose one of the four listed possibilities for each question.

en

Haben Sie in Ihrem Alltag bereits folgende Erfahrungen gemacht? Wählen Sie eine der vier Antwortmöglichkeiten bei den folgenden Fragen.

de

Have you experienced the following situations in your everyday life? Choose one of the four listed possibilities for each question.

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'D03b' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Often en
Oft de
115
13.25%
 
13.25%
 
2 Valid
Sometimes en
Gelegentlich de
323
37.21%
 
37.21%
 
3 Valid
Seldom en
Selten de
230
26.50%
 
26.50%
 
4 Valid
Never en
Nie de
76
8.76%
 
8.76%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
118
13.59%
 
13.59%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
6
0.69%
 
0.69%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Gelegentlich de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Seldom en
    Selten de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question D03a-D03i

Lineage

Sources of D03b: 1 question
Lineage of D03b SOURCES THIS VARIABLE D03b ← D03a-D03i D03b: PDS_DD: treatment less respectful (int.example:ffd5b1bb-4f90-4884-bb46-7689d3733182 v2)D03bv2PDS_DD: treatment less respectfulVariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… D03a-D03i: Have you experienced the following situations in your everyday life? Choose one of the four listed possibilities for each question. (int.example:d2f9129b-c2e6-43a4-a99b-bfc616428db7 v1)D03a-D03iv1Have you experienced the following…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of D03b Question D03a-D03i v1 Have you experienced the following situations in your everyday life? Choose one of the four listed possibilities for each question.

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-16T16:05:46.0268400Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:40.9469050Z