This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

f1_3

Label
German language: reading en
Sprache: Deutsch lesen de

Summary Statistics for 'f1_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Not good en
Nicht gut de
209
2.29%
 
2.25%
 
2 Valid
Good en
Gut de
2,222
24.39%
 
23.91%
 
3 Valid
Very good en
Sehr gut de
6,678
73.31%
 
71.87%
 
. Missing 181
1.95%
 
.u Valid 2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 9109 183 1 3 2.71 0.5 0.25 -1.46 1.16

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f1_en en
codes-16.png f1 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Not good en
    Nicht gut de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Good en
    Gut de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Very good en
    Sehr gut de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:29.1202500Z