Variable Description

Name

dcr0003

Label
Discrimination: not being taken seriously en
Diskriminierung: Nicht ernst genommen werden de
Discrimination: not being taken seriously en-GB
Question

The following questions relate to various experiences in your life. How often have you encountered any of the following situations in your daily life? Someone behaves as if they don’t take you seriously.

en

Die folgenden Fragen beziehen sich auf verschiedene Erfahrungen in Ihrem Leben. Wie häufig ist Ihnen in Ihrem Alltag eines der folgenden Dinge passiert? Jemand verhält sich so, als würde sie/er Sie nicht ernstnehmen.

de

The following questions relate to various experiences in your life. How often have you encountered any of the following situations in your daily life? Someone behaves as if they don’t take you seriously.

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'dcr0003' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Daily en
[1] Täglich de
118
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
2 Valid
[2] At least once a week en
[2] Mindestens einmal in der Woche de
332
0.50%
 
0.50%
 
3 Valid
[3] At least once a month en
[3] Mindestens einmal im Monat de
599
0.91%
 
0.91%
 
4 Valid
[4] Several times a year en
[4] Mehrmals im Jahr de
1,357
2.05%
 
2.05%
 
5 Valid
[5] Less often en
[5] Seltener de
3,607
5.46%
 
5.46%
 
6 Valid
[6] Never en
[6] Nie de
3,034
4.59%
 
4.59%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
56,909
86.13%
 
86.13%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
12
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
109
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
66077 66077 0 -999 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Daily en
    [1] Täglich de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] At least once a week en
    [2] Mindestens einmal in der Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] At least once a month en
    [3] Mindestens einmal im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Several times a year en
    [4] Mehrmals im Jahr de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Less often en
    [5] Seltener de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] Never en
    [6] Nie de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question dcr0003

Lineage

Sources of dcr0003: 1 question
Lineage of dcr0003 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE dcr0003 ← dcr0003 dcr0003: Discrimination: not being taken seriously (int.example:defc9bdd-4bf1-4e75-a43b-83188e890371 v2)dcr0003v2Discrimination: not being taken seri…VariableDeZIM.panel Data Release 4… dcr0003: The following questions relate to various experiences in your life. How often have you encountered any of the following situations in your daily life? Someone behaves as if they don’t take you seriously. (int.example:ee12e7a6-de10-40f0-a8af-8de114c30753 v1)dcr0003v1The following questions relate to v…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of dcr0003 Question dcr0003 v1 The following questions relate to various experiences in your life. How often have you encountered any of the following situations in your daily life? Someone behaves as if they don’t take you seriously.

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-03-27T09:05:42.8325460Z
2 2025-03-27T08:35:54.9251930Z
1 2024-09-02T16:14:57.4193940Z