Variable Description
Name
c16_5
Label
parents: speak German well
en
Eltern: Sprechen gut Deutsch
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c16_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,694 |
40.70%
|
18.23%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,126 |
27.05%
|
12.12%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
786 |
18.89%
|
8.46%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
407 |
9.78%
|
4.38%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
149 |
3.58%
|
1.60%
|
| . | Missing | 2,537 |
27.30%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 10 |
0.24%
|
0.11%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 2,583 |
62.06%
|
27.80%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 4162 | 5130 | 1 | 5 | 2.08 | 1.14 | 1.3 | 0.81 | -0.29 |
