Variable Description
Name
v_530
Label
Affective polarization: a person's political views.
en
Affektive Polarisierung: politische Ansichten einer Person
de
Affective polarization: a person's political views.
en-GB
Question
How do you evaluate the following statements?
enWie bewerten Sie die folgenden Aussagen?
deHow do you evaluate the following statements?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_530' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
511 |
4.54%
|
4.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
484 |
4.30%
|
4.30%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
900 |
7.99%
|
7.99%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
415 |
3.68%
|
3.68%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
100 |
0.89%
|
0.89%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
131 |
1.16%
|
1.16%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
62 |
0.55%
|
0.55%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_529-v_531 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_530 | Question | v_529-v_531 | v1 | How do you evaluate the following statements? |
