Question
Name
E10-E11f_o
Label
Resistance role models
en
Vorbilder Widerstand
de
Resistance role models
en-GB
Question Text
If you have defended yourself against discrimination in general, did you have role models for this?
enWenn Sie sich allgemein schon einmal gegen Diskriminierung zur Wehr gesetzt haben, hatten Sie dafür Vorbilder?
deIf you have defended yourself against discrimination in general, did you have role models for this?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 14 items
E10
Resistance role models: no role models
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: keine Vorbilder
de
Resistance role models: no role models
en-GB
Resistance role models: no role models
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: keine Vorbilder
de
Resistance role models: no role models
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E10' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
No role models
en
Keine Vorbilder
de
|
275 |
31.68%
|
31.68%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Role models
en
Vorbilder
de
|
388 |
44.70%
|
44.70%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
6.34%
|
6.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
E10
Resistance role models: no role models
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: keine Vorbilder
de
Resistance role models: no role models
en-GB
Resistance role models: no role models
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: keine Vorbilder
de
Resistance role models: no role models
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E10' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
No role models
en
Keine Vorbilder
de
|
275 |
31.68%
|
31.68%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Role models
en
Vorbilder
de
|
388 |
44.70%
|
44.70%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
6.34%
|
6.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
E11a
Resistance role models: in (social) media
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: in den (sozialen) Medien
de
Resistance role models: in (social) media
en-GB
Resistance role models: in (social) media
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: in den (sozialen) Medien
de
Resistance role models: in (social) media
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E11a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
278 |
32.03%
|
32.03%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
110 |
12.67%
|
12.67%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No role models
en
Keine Vorbilder
de
|
275 |
31.68%
|
31.68%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
6.34%
|
6.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
E11a
Resistance role models: in (social) media
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: in den (sozialen) Medien
de
Resistance role models: in (social) media
en-GB
Resistance role models: in (social) media
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: in den (sozialen) Medien
de
Resistance role models: in (social) media
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E11a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
278 |
32.03%
|
32.03%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
110 |
12.67%
|
12.67%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No role models
en
Keine Vorbilder
de
|
275 |
31.68%
|
31.68%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
6.34%
|
6.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
E11b
Resistance role models: in culture
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: in Kultur
de
Resistance role models: in culture
en-GB
Resistance role models: in culture
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: in Kultur
de
Resistance role models: in culture
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E11b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
127 |
14.63%
|
14.63%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
261 |
30.07%
|
30.07%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No role models
en
Keine Vorbilder
de
|
275 |
31.68%
|
31.68%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
6.34%
|
6.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
E11b
Resistance role models: in culture
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: in Kultur
de
Resistance role models: in culture
en-GB
Resistance role models: in culture
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: in Kultur
de
Resistance role models: in culture
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E11b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
127 |
14.63%
|
14.63%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
261 |
30.07%
|
30.07%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No role models
en
Keine Vorbilder
de
|
275 |
31.68%
|
31.68%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
6.34%
|
6.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
E11c
Resistance role models: in politics
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: in der Politik
de
Resistance role models: in politics
en-GB
Resistance role models: in politics
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: in der Politik
de
Resistance role models: in politics
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E11c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
56 |
6.45%
|
6.45%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
332 |
38.25%
|
38.25%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No role models
en
Keine Vorbilder
de
|
275 |
31.68%
|
31.68%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
6.34%
|
6.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
E11c
Resistance role models: in politics
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: in der Politik
de
Resistance role models: in politics
en-GB
Resistance role models: in politics
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: in der Politik
de
Resistance role models: in politics
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E11c' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
56 |
6.45%
|
6.45%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
332 |
38.25%
|
38.25%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No role models
en
Keine Vorbilder
de
|
275 |
31.68%
|
31.68%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
6.34%
|
6.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
E11d
Resistance role models: in German history
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: in der deutschen Geschichte
de
Resistance role models: in German history
en-GB
Resistance role models: in German history
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: in der deutschen Geschichte
de
Resistance role models: in German history
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E11d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
29 |
3.34%
|
3.34%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
359 |
41.36%
|
41.36%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No role models
en
Keine Vorbilder
de
|
275 |
31.68%
|
31.68%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
6.34%
|
6.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
E11d
Resistance role models: in German history
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: in der deutschen Geschichte
de
Resistance role models: in German history
en-GB
Resistance role models: in German history
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: in der deutschen Geschichte
de
Resistance role models: in German history
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E11d' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
29 |
3.34%
|
3.34%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
359 |
41.36%
|
41.36%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No role models
en
Keine Vorbilder
de
|
275 |
31.68%
|
31.68%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
6.34%
|
6.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
E11e
Resistance role models: in immediate everyday life
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: im unmittelbaren Alltag
de
Resistance role models: in immediate everyday life
en-GB
Resistance role models: in immediate everyday life
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: im unmittelbaren Alltag
de
Resistance role models: in immediate everyday life
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E11e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
230 |
26.50%
|
26.50%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
158 |
18.20%
|
18.20%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No role models
en
Keine Vorbilder
de
|
275 |
31.68%
|
31.68%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
6.34%
|
6.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
E11e
Resistance role models: in immediate everyday life
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: im unmittelbaren Alltag
de
Resistance role models: in immediate everyday life
en-GB
Resistance role models: in immediate everyday life
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: im unmittelbaren Alltag
de
Resistance role models: in immediate everyday life
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E11e' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht Gewählt
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
230 |
26.50%
|
26.50%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not selected
en
Nicht gewählt
de
|
158 |
18.20%
|
18.20%
|
| 3 | Valid |
No role models
en
Keine Vorbilder
de
|
275 |
31.68%
|
31.68%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
150 |
17.28%
|
17.28%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
6.34%
|
6.34%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
E11f_o
Resistance role models: open
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: offene Angabe
de
Resistance role models: open
en-GB
Resistance role models: open
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: offene Angabe
de
Resistance role models: open
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E11f_o' (unweighted)
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 |
E11f_o
Resistance role models: open
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: offene Angabe
de
Resistance role models: open
en-GB
Resistance role models: open
en
Vorbilder Widerstand: offene Angabe
de
Resistance role models: open
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'E11f_o' (unweighted)
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 |