Variable Description

Name

v_458

Label
Generalized Emotions: guilty en
Generalized Emotions: schuldig de
Generalized Emotions: guilty en-GB
Question

Below is a list of emotions. Please indicate how frequently or rarely you have experienced this emotion in the past four weeks. How often have you felt ... in the past four weeks?

en

Im Folgenden sehen Sie eine Auflistung von Gefühlen. Geben Sie bitte jeweils an, wie häufig oder selten Sie dieses Gefühl in den letzten vier Wochen erlebt haben. Wie oft haben Sie sich in den letzten vier Wochen … gefühlt?

de

Below is a list of emotions. Please indicate how frequently or rarely you have experienced this emotion in the past four weeks. How often have you felt ... in the past four weeks?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_458' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
0: sehr selten en
1,649
14.64%
 
14.64%
 
1 Valid
1 en
628
5.58%
 
5.58%
 
2 Valid
2 en
406
3.60%
 
3.60%
 
3 Valid
3 en
242
2.15%
 
2.15%
 
4 Valid
4 en
171
1.52%
 
1.52%
 
5 Valid
5 en
244
2.17%
 
2.17%
 
6 Valid
6 en
136
1.21%
 
1.21%
 
7 Valid
7 en
105
0.93%
 
0.93%
 
8 Valid
8 en
79
0.70%
 
0.70%
 
9 Valid
9 en
43
0.38%
 
0.38%
 
10 Valid
10: sehr oft en
33
0.29%
 
0.29%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
7,446
66.10%
 
66.10%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en
82
0.73%
 
0.73%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png v_458_g en
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    0: sehr selten en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 en
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 en
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 en
  • 10 categories-16.png
    10: sehr oft en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_453-v_493

Lineage

Sources of v_458: 1 question
Lineage of v_458 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_458 ← v_453-v_493 v_458: Generalized Emotions: guilty (int.example:e7d305cc-a415-41fa-b921-e0ae15e447d3 v2)v_458v2Generalized Emotions: guiltyVariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_453-v_493: Below is a list of emotions. Please indicate how frequently or rarely you have experienced this emotion in the past four weeks. How often have you felt ... in the past four weeks? (int.example:c96a09c0-d15d-4594-92b2-abe14fdcd8c3 v1)v_453-v_493v1Below is a list of emotions. Please…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_458 Question v_453-v_493 v1 Below is a list of emotions. Please indicate how frequently or rarely you have experienced this emotion in the past four weeks. How often have you felt ... in the past four weeks?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-11-21T12:48:35.7038940Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:45.1652160Z