Variable Description

Name

B03a

Label
Satisfaction: with own life en
Zufriedenheit: mit eigenem Leben de

Summary Statistics for 'B03a' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
0 very dissatisfied en
0 überhaupt nicht zufrieden de
5
0.58%
 
0.58%
 
1 Valid
1 en
1 de
14
1.61%
 
1.61%
 
2 Valid
2 en
2 de
31
3.57%
 
3.57%
 
3 Valid
3 en
3 de
60
6.91%
 
6.91%
 
4 Valid
4 en
4 de
59
6.80%
 
6.80%
 
5 Valid
5 en
5 de
45
5.18%
 
5.18%
 
6 Valid
6 en
6 de
101
11.64%
 
11.64%
 
7 Valid
7 en
7 de
206
23.73%
 
23.73%
 
8 Valid
8 en
8 de
166
19.12%
 
19.12%
 
9 Valid
9 en
9 de
59
6.80%
 
6.80%
 
10 Valid
10 very satisfied en
10 völlig zufrieden de
31
3.57%
 
3.57%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
39
4.49%
 
4.49%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
52
5.99%
 
5.99%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    0 very dissatisfied en
    0 überhaupt nicht zufrieden de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 en
    1 de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
    2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
    3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
    4 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en
    5 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en
    6 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 en
    7 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 en
    8 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 en
    9 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    10 very satisfied en
    10 völlig zufrieden de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-01-16T15:42:18.4615330Z
2 2025-01-16T15:27:27.2208180Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:40.9469050Z