Variable Description

Name

v_55

Label
Positive contact with Asian individuals (F12) en
Pos. Kontakt mit asiatischen Personen (F12) de
Positive contact with Asian individuals (F12) en-GB
Question

How often do you have positive contact with ...?

en

Wie oft haben Sie positiven Kontakt mit ...?

de

How often do you have positive contact with ...?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_55' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
täglich en
401
3.56%
 
3.56%
 
2 Valid
mehrmals in der Woche en
840
7.46%
 
7.46%
 
3 Valid
einmal in der Woche en
583
5.18%
 
5.18%
 
4 Valid
mehrmals im Monat en
1,030
9.14%
 
9.14%
 
5 Valid
seltener als mehrmals im Monat en
2,615
23.22%
 
23.22%
 
6 Valid
nie en
1,397
12.40%
 
12.40%
 
98 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
keine Angabe en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
3,818
33.90%
 
33.90%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en
450
4.00%
 
4.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en
130
1.15%
 
1.15%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    täglich en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    mehrmals in der Woche en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    einmal in der Woche en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    mehrmals im Monat en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    seltener als mehrmals im Monat en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    nie en
  • 98 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_55-v_58

Lineage

Sources of v_55: 1 question
Lineage of v_55 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_55 ← v_55-v_58 v_55: Positive contact with Asian individuals (F12) (int.example:ed797784-6c5a-4dfc-b936-2f4ef313ae55 v2)v_55v2Positive contact with Asian individ…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_55-v_58: How often do you have positive contact with ...? (int.example:6f1be3d9-863b-42b4-a268-eb0c1907d82e v1)v_55-v_58v1How often do you have positive con…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_55 Question v_55-v_58 v1 How often do you have positive contact with ...?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-11-14T15:43:03.5107020Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:41.3345700Z