Variable Description
Name
pm1_mig02
Label
Is it good or bad for cultural life that migrants come here?
en
Gut oder schlecht für das kulturelle Leben, dass Mig. hierher kommen?
de
Migranten gut/schlecht für kulturelles Leben
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_mig02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very bad
en
Sehr schlecht
de
|
347 |
4.80%
|
4.80%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Bad
en
Eher schlecht
de
|
1,402 |
19.39%
|
19.39%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Good
en
Eher gut
de
|
3,995 |
55.24%
|
55.24%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Very good
en
Sehr gut
de
|
1,229 |
16.99%
|
16.99%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
165 |
2.28%
|
2.28%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
94 |
1.30%
|
1.30%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 | -32.98 | 186.07 | 34621.41 | -5 | 22.98 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
