Variable Description
Name
pm1_quo02
Label
Approval quota East German [Split3]
en
Zustimmung Quote Ostdeutsche[Split3]
de
Quoten Ostdeutsche/Frauen/Migranten
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_quo02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Pro quotas
en
Ja, es sollte Quoten geben
de
|
652 |
9.02%
|
9.02%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Contra quotas
en
Nein, es sollte keine Quoten geben
de
|
1,749 |
24.18%
|
24.18%
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
4,762 |
65.85%
|
65.85%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
41 |
0.57%
|
0.57%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
28 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 2 | -647.66 | 457.85 | 209623.85 | 0.71 | -1.49 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
