Question
Name
pm1_idn02
Label
Do you feel more like a German or a West German?
en
Fühlen Sie sich eher als Deutsche*r oder Westdeutsche*r?[Split:Ohne Ost]
de
Do you feel more like a German or a West German?
en-GB
Question Text
Do you generally feel more like a German or more like a West German?
enFühlen Sie sich im Allgemeinen als Deutsche/r oder mehr als Westdeutsche/r?
deDo you generally feel more like a German or more like a West German?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_idn02
Do you feel more like a German or West German? [Split:Without East]
en
Fühlen Sie sich eher als Deutsche*r oder Westdeutsche*r?[Split:Ohne Ost]
de
Do you feel more like a German or West German? [Split:Without East]
en-GB
Do you feel more like a German or West German? [Split:Without East]
en-US
Do you feel more like a German or West German? [Split:Without East]
en
Fühlen Sie sich eher als Deutsche*r oder Westdeutsche*r?[Split:Ohne Ost]
de
Do you feel more like a German or West German? [Split:Without East]
en-GB
Do you feel more like a German or West German? [Split:Without East]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_idn02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
More German
en
Eher als Deutscher
de
|
3,449 |
47.69%
|
47.69%
|
| 2 | Valid |
More West German
en
Eher als Westdeutscher
de
|
503 |
6.96%
|
6.96%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Both
en
Beides
de
|
39 |
0.54%
|
0.54%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Neither of the two
en
Keines von beidem
de
|
301 |
4.16%
|
4.16%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Trifft nicht zu
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Beides
en
Beides
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Keines von beidem
en
Keines von beidem
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
2,916 |
40.32%
|
40.32%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
9 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
9 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
6 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_idn02
Do you feel more like a German or West German? [Split:Without East]
en
Fühlen Sie sich eher als Deutsche*r oder Westdeutsche*r?[Split:Ohne Ost]
de
Identifikation Westdeutsch
en-US
Do you feel more like a German or West German? [Split:Without East]
en
Fühlen Sie sich eher als Deutsche*r oder Westdeutsche*r?[Split:Ohne Ost]
de
Identifikation Westdeutsch
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_idn02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
More German
en
Eher als Deutscher
de
|
3,449 |
47.69%
|
47.69%
|
| 2 | Valid |
More West German
en
Eher als Westdeutscher
de
|
503 |
6.96%
|
6.96%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Both
en
Beides
de
|
39 |
0.54%
|
0.54%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Neither of the two
en
Keines von beidem
de
|
301 |
4.16%
|
4.16%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Trifft nicht zu
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Beides
en
Beides
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Keines von beidem
en
Keines von beidem
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
2,916 |
40.32%
|
40.32%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
9 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
9 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
6 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |