Variable Description
Name
pm1_wbn01_1
Label
In Germany, Muslims are treated as second-class citizens [Split2]
en
In Deutschland werden Musl. wie Bürger zweiter Klasse behandelt[Split2]
de
Splitgruppe Bürger zweiter Klasse
en-US
Question
In Germany, East Germans/Muslims are treated like second-class citizens.
enIn Deutschland werden Ostdeutsche/Muslime wie Bürger zweiter Klasse behandelt.
deIn Germany, East Germans/Muslims are treated like second-class citizens.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_wbn01_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
888 |
12.28%
|
12.28%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,210 |
16.73%
|
16.73%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
1,000 |
13.83%
|
13.83%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
239 |
3.30%
|
3.30%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
3,637 |
50.29%
|
50.29%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
202 |
2.79%
|
2.79%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
56 |
0.77%
|
0.77%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
pm1_wbn01_1-pm1_wbn01_2 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of pm1_wbn01_1 | Question | pm1_wbn01_1-pm1_wbn01_2 | v1 | In Germany, East Germans/Muslims are treated like second-class citizens. |
