Variable Description

Name

pm1_wbn01_1

Label
In Germany, Muslims are treated as second-class citizens [Split2] en
In Deutschland werden Musl. wie Bürger zweiter Klasse behandelt[Split2] de
Splitgruppe Bürger zweiter Klasse en-US
Question

In Germany, East Germans/Muslims are treated like second-class citizens.

en

In Deutschland werden Ostdeutsche/Muslime wie Bürger zweiter Klasse behandelt.

de

In Germany, East Germans/Muslims are treated like second-class citizens.

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_wbn01_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Disagree strongly en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
888
12.28%
 
12.28%
 
2 Valid
Disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
1,210
16.73%
 
16.73%
 
3 Valid
Agree en
Stimme eher zu de
1,000
13.83%
 
13.83%
 
4 Valid
Agree strongly en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
239
3.30%
 
3.30%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
3,637
50.29%
 
50.29%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
202
2.79%
 
2.79%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
56
0.77%
 
0.77%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Disagree strongly en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Agree strongly en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_wbn01_1-pm1_wbn01_2

Lineage

Sources of pm1_wbn01_1: 1 question
Lineage of pm1_wbn01_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pm1_wbn01_1 ← pm1_wbn01_1-pm1_wbn01_2 pm1_wbn01_1: In Germany, Muslims are treated as second-class citizens [Split2] (int.example:fa0d3084-5e58-4e4a-8306-ce0122052e0c v2)pm1_wbn01_1v2In Germany, Muslims are treated as…VariablePost-Migrant Societies: Eas… pm1_wbn01_1-pm1_wbn01_2: In Germany, East Germans/Muslims are treated like second-class citizens. (int.example:1532e203-daff-449f-8d3c-1a935cd41483 v1)pm1_wbn01_1-pm1_w…v1In Germany, East Germans/Muslims…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_wbn01_1 Question pm1_wbn01_1-pm1_wbn01_2 v1 In Germany, East Germans/Muslims are treated like second-class citizens.

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-10-30T11:20:31.6973720Z
1 2024-09-02T14:32:21.7742450Z