This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

g27_11

Label
Big Five (openness): like to think about issues en
Big Five (Offenheit): Ich denke gerne über Sachen nach. de

Summary Statistics for 'g27_11' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
2,334
32.37%
 
25.12%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
2,687
37.26%
 
28.92%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
1,511
20.95%
 
16.26%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
404
5.60%
 
4.35%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
275
3.81%
 
2.96%
 
. Missing 281
3.02%
 
.w Valid 1,800
24.96%
 
19.37%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 7211 2081 1 5 2.11 1.04 1.09 0.88 0.37

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png tztnz de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:30.4291600Z