Variable Description
Name
a3_5
Label
preference for friends: same friends
en
Freundes-Präferenz: gleiche Freunde
de
preference for friends: same friends
en-GB
Question
How important is it to you that your friends...
enWie wichtig ist es dir, dass deine Freunde...
deHow important is it to you that your friends...
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a3_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very important
en
Sehr wichtig
de
|
458 |
5.00%
|
4.93%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Fairly important
en
Eher wichtig
de
|
1,751 |
19.13%
|
18.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Not very important
en
Eher unwichtig
de
|
3,415 |
37.31%
|
36.75%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not at all important
en
Überhaupt nicht wichtig
de
|
3,528 |
38.55%
|
37.97%
|
| . | Missing | 138 |
1.49%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9152 | 140 | 1 | 4 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
a3_1-a3_6 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of a3_5 | Question | a3_1-a3_6 | v1 | How important is it to you that your friends... |
