Variable Description

Name

g1_6

Label
spending time in neighborhood with: Christians en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Christen de
spending time in neighborhood with: Christians en-GB
Question

How often do you spend time with... in your neighborhood?

en

Wie oft verbringst du in deiner Wohngegend Zeit mit...

de

How often do you spend time with... in your neighborhood?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'g1_6' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Every day en
Jeden Tag de
1,916
22.97%
 
20.62%
 
2 Valid
Once or several times a week en
Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche de
1,887
22.63%
 
20.31%
 
3 Valid
Once or several times a month en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
871
10.44%
 
9.37%
 
4 Valid
Less often en
Seltener de
849
10.18%
 
9.14%
 
5 Valid
Never en
Nie de
1,467
17.59%
 
15.79%
 
6 Valid
I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood. en
Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend de
1,350
16.19%
 
14.53%
 
. Missing 943
10.15%
 
.u Valid 9
0.11%
 
0.10%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8340 952 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g1_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Every day en
    Jeden Tag de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a week en
    Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a month en
    Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Less often en
    Seltener de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood. en
    Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question g1_1-g1_7

Lineage

Sources of g1_6: 1 question
Lineage of g1_6 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE g1_6 ← g1_1-g1_7 g1_6: spending time in neighborhood with: Christians (de.dezim:367ce82e-e252-4475-9e1f-4114e516ab51 v2)g1_6v2spending time in neighborhood with…VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… g1_1-g1_7: How often do you spend time with... in your neighborhood? (de.dezim:1d7eb713-1522-4556-89c2-f20c53e61dfe v1)g1_1-g1_7v1How often do you spend time with..…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of g1_6 Question g1_1-g1_7 v1 How often do you spend time with... in your neighborhood?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T22:00:48.0408270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.0511930Z