Variable Description

Name

g1_6

Label
spending time in neighborhood with: Christians en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Christen de

Summary Statistics for 'g1_6' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Every day en
Jeden Tag de
1,916
22.97%
 
20.62%
 
2 Valid
Once or several times a week en
Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche de
1,887
22.63%
 
20.31%
 
3 Valid
Once or several times a month en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
871
10.44%
 
9.37%
 
4 Valid
Less often en
Seltener de
849
10.18%
 
9.14%
 
5 Valid
Never en
Nie de
1,467
17.59%
 
15.79%
 
6 Valid
I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood. en
Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend de
1,350
16.19%
 
14.53%
 
. Missing 943
10.15%
 
.u Valid 9
0.11%
 
0.10%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8340 952 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g1_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Every day en
    Jeden Tag de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a week en
    Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a month en
    Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Less often en
    Seltener de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood. en
    Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T22:00:48.0408270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.0511930Z